Summer at Saint Mary's Hall 2024 |
Week 02 (June 10-14) |
Morning |
Extended Care AM (Week 2) 6/10 7 AM - 6/14 9 AM 7 AM-9 AM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Horse Academy 6/10 7 AM - 6/14 12 PM 7 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Oak Valley Stables $425.00 | Register |
American Girl Camp 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: Jenny Graf $185.00 | Register |
Archery 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Gassman's Archery $200.00 | Wait List |
Authors and Artist 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: Tracy Baker-Sims $185.00 | Register |
Ballerina Camp (Barbie Mermaid) 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Yanalet Lopez $195.00 | Register |
Board Games 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 18 Instructor: Andrew Hartwell $165.00 | Register |
Bountiful Farmers Market 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: CookLearnGrow $375.00 | Register |
Cars, Art, and Slime 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Register |
Chefs in Training-Storybook Cooking 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $175.00 | Register |
Cricut Craft Club 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 10 - 14 Instructor: Melissa Garcia $175.00 | Register |
DYI Kids 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Jessica Rivera $165.00 | Register |
Fashion Crafters 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Mandy LaCour $175.00 | Register |
Hip Hop with Mr. Abrams 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $200.00 | Register |
Hot Wheels Engineering 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Courtney Pierce $165.00 | Wait List |
Math is FUNdametal 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 5 Instructor: Kathy Hinders $215.00 | Register |
Math Maniacs 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: Trish Trim $215.00 | Register |
Miniature Battles-Rome and her Enemies 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $165.00 | Register |
Pickleball 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Jennifer Growcock $175.00 | Wait List |
Pokemon Stem 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Georgina Khan $175.00 | Register |
Princess Sing-along Tea Party 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Debra Martinez $165.00 | Register |
SMH Basketball 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Morgan Mayberry $185.00 | Wait List |
SMH Lacrosse Camp 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 8 - 12 Instructor: Jesus Ontiveros $185.00 | Register |
SMH Soccer 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Gilbert Gomez $185.00 | Register |
SMH Tennis 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 5 - 14 Instructor: Erasmo "Coach Mo" Gonzalez $185.00 | Register |
Soccer ABC's 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Marty Padilla $165.00 | Register |
Spanish is Fun 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: Sugey Ramos $165.00 | Register |
Sports Play & Mini Games 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 6 Instructor: Katrina Benoist $165.00 | Register |
Summer Creations 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Kasandra Espinoz $165.00 | Register |
Taylor Swift Fan Club 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Caroline Saucedo $165.00 | Wait List |
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Jane Viccellio $165.00 | Register |
Tumblebugs 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jessica Mayberry $165.00 | Register |
Writing Across San Antonio 6/10 9 AM - 6/14 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 10 - 14 Instructor: Deborah McInerney $300.00 | Register |
Lunch |
Lunch - Week 2 (Full-Day Campers Only) 6/10 12 PM - 6/10 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $45.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (3-5 years) (Full-Day Campers Only) 6/10 12 PM - 6/14 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $20.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (6+) (Full-Day Campers Only) 6/10 12 PM - 6/14 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $20.00 | Register |
Afternoon |
Art & Beyond 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Linda Blanks $165.00 | Wait List |
Artful Acrylic Techniques 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $165.00 | Register |
BARBIE!!! 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 11 Instructor: Debra Martinez $165.00 | Register |
Beyond the Seams 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Mandy LaCour $175.00 | Register |
Board Games 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 18 Instructor: Andrew Hartwell $165.00 | Register |
Chess 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Complete Chess $165.00 | Register |
DayTrekkers Fun 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Marty Padilla $275.00 | Wait List |
DJ Fundamentals 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $165.00 | Register |
Dolls, Cooking, and Crafts 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Wait List |
Drone Flying Adventure 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: DroneTogether $275.00 | Wait List |
Fabulous Fashion Design 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 7 - 11 Instructor: Brea Rodriguez $175.00 | Register |
Foodie Passport to France 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: CookLearnGrow $375.00 | Register |
Hamster Happenings 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Jennifer Namink $165.00 | Wait List |
Mad Science 2.0: Snap, Crackle, and Pop! 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: Jessica Mayberry $165.00 | Wait List |
Math Matters 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Grades 5th - 7th Instructor: Suzanne Saidi $175.00 | Register |
Miniature Battles-Gladiators 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $165.00 | Register |
PE Games & Sports Camp 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Katrina Benoist $165.00 | Wait List |
Pokecamp 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Georgina Khan $175.00 | Register |
Quick Start Tennis 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 5 Instructor: Erasmo "Coach Mo" Gonzalez $185.00 | Wait List |
Recycled Art 6/10 1 PM - 6/14 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Courtney Pierce $165.00 | Register |
Extended Care PM (Week 2) 6/10 4 PM - 6/14 6 PM 4 PM-6 PM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Week 03 (June 17-21) 4 days Off the 19th |
Morning |
Extended Care AM (Week 3) 6/17 7 AM - 6/21 9 AM 7 AM-9 AM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $44.00 | Register |
Horse Academy 6/17 7 AM - 6/21 12 PM 7 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Oak Valley Stables $340.00 | Register |
American Girl Camp 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: Jenny Graf $150.00 | Wait List |
Archery 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Gassman's Archery $200.00 | Wait List |
Ballerina Camp (Barbie Rapunzel) 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Yanalet Lopez $160.00 | Register |
Chefs in Training-Easy Italian 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $140.00 | Register |
Drone Flying Adventure 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: DroneTogether $220.00 | Register |
Fashion Crafters ll 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Mandy LaCour $140.00 | Register |
Future Leaders Forum: MS United Nations 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grades 6th - 9th Instructor: Amy Pozza $200.00 | Register |
Hip Hop with Mr. Abrams 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $160.00 | Register |
Juguemos (Let's Play) 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Jessica Rivera $135.00 | Register |
Junior Geocaching 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Georgina Khan $145.00 | Wait List |
Miniature-Battles-Starship Troopers 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $135.00 | Register |
Pickleball 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Jennifer Growcock $150.00 | Wait List |
Power Up with Physical Movement 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Natalie Gonzales $135.00 | Register |
Princess Sing-along Tea Party 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Debra Martinez $135.00 | Register |
Reading is RADical 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 5 Instructor: Kathy Hinders $175.00 | Wait List |
Reading Roundup 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: Trish Trim $175.00 | Register |
SMH Basketball 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Matthew Hayes & Makayla Mabry $150.00 | Register |
SMH Lacrosse Camp 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 8 - 12 Instructor: Jesus Ontiveros $150.00 | Register |
SMH Tennis 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 5 - 14 Instructor: Erasmo "Coach Mo" Gonzalez $150.00 | Register |
SMH Volleyball 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Amanda Silva $150.00 | Register |
Summer Creations 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Kasandra Espinoz $135.00 | Register |
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter 6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Jane Viccellio $135.00 | Wait List |
Lunch |
Lunch - Week 3 (Full-Day Campers Only) 6/17 12 PM - 6/21 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $45.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (3-5 years) (Full-Day Campers Only) 6/17 12 PM - 6/21 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $16.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (6+) (Full-Day Campers Only) 6/17 12 PM - 6/21 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $20.00 | Register |
Afternoon |
A to Z Etiquette 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Georgina Khan $145.00 | Register |
BARBIE!!! 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 11 Instructor: Debra Martinez $135.00 | Wait List |
Beyond the Seams ll 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Mandy LaCour $140.00 | Register |
Chess 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Complete Chess $135.00 | Wait List |
DJ Fundamentals 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $135.00 | Register |
Drone Soccer: Advanced Flying Camp 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: DroneTogether $275.00 | Register |
Juguemos (Let's Play) 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Jessica Rivera $135.00 | Wait List |
Lego Powered Robotics 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: STEAMWorks $200.00 | Wait List |
Miniature Battles-Friday Night Fights 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $135.00 | Register |
Project Purpose Summer Camp 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 11 - 14 Instructor: Elsa Tonone-DeSala $160.00 | Register |
SMH Volleyball 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Amanda Silva $150.00 | Wait List |
Superheros & Friends 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Linda Blanks $135.00 | Wait List |
Tasty Travels to Europe 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: CookLearnGrow $300.00 | Register |
The Art of Public Speaking: MS Public Speaking Workshop 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Grades 6th - 8th Instructor: Amy Pozza $180.00 | Register |
Wee Fingers: Sing, Dance, and Play 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 5 Instructor: Julianne Batchelor $135.00 | Register |
Wild Nerf Battles 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Marty Padilla $165.00 | Wait List |
Wild Watercolor Techniques 6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $135.00 | Wait List |
Extended Care PM (Week 3) 6/17 4 PM - 6/21 6 PM 4 PM-6 PM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $44.00 | Register |
Week 04 (June 24-28) |
Full Day |
DayTrekkers Extreme 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 4 PM 9 AM-4 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Marty Padilla $750.00 | Wait List |
Morning |
Extended Care AM (Week 4) 6/24 7 AM - 6/28 9 AM 7 AM-9 AM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Horse Academy 6/24 7 AM - 6/28 12 PM 7 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Oak Valley Stables $425.00 | Register |
3-D Cartoon Drawing 1.0 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $165.00 | Register |
Adventures Games 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 18 Instructor: Andrew Hartwell $165.00 | Register |
Archery 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Gassman's Archery $200.00 | Wait List |
Ballerina Camp (Princess Peach) 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Yanalet Lopez $195.00 | Register |
BARBIE!!! 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 11 Instructor: Debra Martinez $165.00 | Wait List |
Beyond the Seams ll 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Mandy LaCour $175.00 | Register |
Chemistry in the Kitchen 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Georgina Khan $175.00 | Wait List |
Cupcakes and Fairytales 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: CookLearnGrow $375.00 | Register |
Disney Week 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 6 Instructor: Emily Robbins $165.00 | Wait List |
Fun with Phonics 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jennifer Hinson $215.00 | Wait List |
Hip Hop with Mr. Abrams 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $200.00 | Register |
Math is FUNdametal 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 5 Instructor: Kathy Hinders $215.00 | Wait List |
Math Maniacs 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: Trish Trim $215.00 | Register |
Miniature Battles-The Mongol Conquest 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $165.00 | Register |
Myth Busters 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Jessica Rivera $165.00 | Wait List |
Power Up with Physical Movement 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Natalie Gonzales $165.00 | Register |
SMH Basketball 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Makayla Mabry $185.00 | Details |
SMH Lacrosse Camp 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 8 - 12 Instructor: Jesus Ontiveros $185.00 | Register |
SMH Soccer 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Gilbert Gomez $185.00 | Wait List |
SMH Tennis 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 5 - 14 Instructor: Erasmo "Coach Mo" Gonzalez $185.00 | Register |
SMH Volleyball 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Amanda Silva $185.00 | Register |
Summer Creations 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Kasandra Espinoz $165.00 | Register |
Twinkle Twinkle Princess Spa 6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Register |
Lunch |
Lunch - Week 4 (Full-Day Campers Only) 6/24 12 PM - 6/28 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $45.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (3-5 years) (Full-Day Campers Only) 6/24 12 PM - 6/28 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $20.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (6+) (Full-Day Campers Only) 6/24 12 PM - 6/28 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $20.00 | Register |
Afternoon |
5 Days of Sensory Fun 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Lee Green $165.00 | Wait List |
Advanced Drone Flying Camp 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: DroneTogether $275.00 | Register |
BARBIE!!! 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 11 Instructor: Debra Martinez $165.00 | Wait List |
Board Games 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 18 Instructor: Andrew Hartwell $165.00 | Register |
Cars, Art, and Slime 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Wait List |
Chefs in Training-Cupcake Creatures 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $175.00 | Wait List |
Chess 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Complete Chess $165.00 | Wait List |
DJ Fundamentals 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $165.00 | Register |
Fashion Crafters ll 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Mandy LaCour $175.00 | Wait List |
Lego Powered Robtics 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: STEAMWorks $250.00 | Wait List |
Miniature Battles-Gates of Antares 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $165.00 | Register |
Pokemon Challenge 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Georgina Khan $175.00 | Wait List |
Quick Start Tennis 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 5 Instructor: Erasmo "Coach Mo" Gonzalez $185.00 | Wait List |
SMH Volleyball 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Amanda Silva $185.00 | Register |
Spy Camp 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Emily Robbins $165.00 | Wait List |
Words with Watercolor 6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Tess Eggleston $185.00 | Wait List |
Extended Care PM (Week 4) 6/24 4 PM - 6/28 6 PM 4 PM-6 PM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Week 05 (July 1-5) Closed |
Camp Closed 7/1 7 AM - 7/5 6 PM Ages 3 - 14 $0.00 | Register |
Week 06 (July 8-12) |
Morning |
Extended Care AM (Week 6) 7/8 7 AM - 7/12 9 AM 7 AM-9 AM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Horse Academy 7/8 7 AM - 7/12 12 PM 7 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Oak Valley Stables $425.00 | Register |
3-D Cartoon Drawing 2.0 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $165.00 | Register |
5 Days of Sensory Fun 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Lee Green $165.00 | Register |
All the STEM 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 5 Instructor: DroneTogether $250.00 | Wait List |
Archery 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Gassman's Archery $200.00 | Wait List |
Board Games 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 18 Instructor: Andrew Hartwell $165.00 | Register |
Cars, Art, and Slime 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Register |
Fashion Crafters 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Mandy LaCour $175.00 | Register |
Fun with Phonics 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jennifer Hinson $215.00 | Wait List |
Future Leaders Forum: MS United Nations 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grades 6th - 9th Instructor: Amy Pozza $250.00 | Register |
Gaga Ball 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Katrina Benoist $165.00 | Wait List |
Hip Hop with Mr. Abrams 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $200.00 | Register |
Junior Paleontologists (Morning) 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: JoAnne Alverio $175.00 | Register |
Pokemon Stem 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Georgina Khan $175.00 | Wait List |
Sew Fun 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 7 - 18 Instructor: Maud Garrison-Thorp $185.00 | Register |
SMH Lacrosse Camp 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 8 - 12 Instructor: Jesus Ontiveros $185.00 | Register |
SMH Tennis 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 5 - 14 Instructor: Erasmo "Coach Mo" Gonzalez $185.00 | Wait List |
Soccer ABC's 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Marty Padilla $165.00 | Wait List |
Spy Academy 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 11 Instructor: Emily Robbins $165.00 | Register |
Summer Creations 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Kasandra Espinoz $165.00 | Register |
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Jane Viccellio $165.00 | Wait List |
United We Bake 7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: CookLearnGrow $375.00 | Register |
Lunch |
Lunch - Week 6 (Full-Day Campers Only) 7/8 12 PM - 7/12 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $45.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (3-5 years) (Full-Day Campers Only) 7/8 12 PM - 7/12 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $20.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (6+) (Full-Day Campers Only) 7/8 12 PM - 7/12 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 $20.00 | Register |
Afternoon |
Adventures Games 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 18 Instructor: Andrew Hartwell $165.00 | Wait List |
Beyond the Seams 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Mandy LaCour $175.00 | Register |
Camp Scratch 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 8 - 12 Instructor: Emily Robbins $175.00 | Register |
Chefs in Training-Beginning Cake Decorating 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $185.00 | Register |
Chess 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Complete Chess $165.00 | Wait List |
Club de Baile 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 11 Instructor: Sofia Walker $165.00 | Register |
Color My World 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno $165.00 | Wait List |
DJ Fundamentals 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $165.00 | Register |
Drone Flying Adventure 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: DroneTogether $275.00 | Register |
Fabulous Food Trucks 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: CookLearnGrow $375.00 | Register |
Junior Paleontologists (Afternoon) 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: JoAnne Alverio $175.00 | Register |
Lego Powered Robtics 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: STEAMWorks $250.00 | Wait List |
Math Matters 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Grades 5th - 7th Instructor: Suzanne Saidi $175.00 | Register |
Miniature Battles-B Troop Ain't Coming Back 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $165.00 | Register |
Pokecamp 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Georgina Khan $175.00 | Register |
Quick Start Tennis 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 5 Instructor: Erasmo "Coach Mo" Gonzalez $185.00 | Register |
Sew Fun 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 7 - 18 Instructor: Maud Garrison-Thorp $185.00 | Wait List |
The Art of Public Speaking: MS Public Speaking Workshop 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Grades 6th - 8th Instructor: Amy Pozza $225.00 | Register |
Twinkle Twinkle Princess Spa 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Wait List |
Wild Nerf Battles 7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Marty Padilla $132.00 | Register |
Extended Care PM (Week 6) 7/8 4 PM - 7/12 6 PM 4 PM-6 PM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Week 07 (July 15-19) |
Morning |
Extended Care AM (Week 7) 7/15 7 AM - 7/19 9 AM 7 AM-9 AM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Horse Academy 7/15 7 AM - 7/19 12 PM 7 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Oak Valley Stables $425.00 | Register |
5 Days of Sensory Fun 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 4 - 8 Instructor: Lee Green $165.00 | Register |
Adventures Games 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 18 Instructor: Andrew Hartwell $165.00 | Register |
Algebra Prep (SMH STUDENTS ONLY) 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 12 - 14 Instructor: Jennifer Cordova $315.00 | Register |
Archery 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Gassman's Archery $200.00 | Wait List |
Chemistry in the Kitchen 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Georgina Khan $175.00 | Register |
Crazy Cartoon Creatures 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $165.00 | Register |
Dolls, Cooking, and Crafts 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Register |
Drone Flying Adventure 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: DroneTogether $275.00 | Register |
From Appetizer to Dessert 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: CookLearnGrow $375.00 | Register |
Hip Hop with Mr. Abrams 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $200.00 | Register |
Miniature Battles-Peloponnesian War 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $165.00 | Register |
Movement, Music & Fun 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Katrina Benoist $165.00 | Wait List |
Prep School Math for Form 6 (SMH STUDENTS ONLY) 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grade 6th Instructor: Rebecca Dias $315.00 | Register |
Sew Fun 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 7 - 18 Instructor: Maud Garrison-Thorp $185.00 | Register |
SMH Football Camp 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 18 Instructor: Lee Ortiz $185.00 | Wait List |
SMH Lacrosse Camp 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 8 - 12 Instructor: Jesus Ontiveros $185.00 | Register |
SMH Tennis 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 5 - 14 Instructor: Erasmo "Coach Mo" Gonzalez $185.00 | Wait List |
Soccer ABC's 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Marty Padilla $165.00 | Wait List |
Space Camp (Morning) 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: JoAnne Alverio $175.00 | Register |
Summer Creations 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Kasandra Espinoz $165.00 | Register |
Superhero Comics 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Emily Robbins $165.00 | Register |
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Jane Viccellio $165.00 | Register |
Tumblebugs 7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jessica Mayberry $165.00 | Wait List |
Week 07 (July 15-19) |
Lunch |
Lunch - Week 7 (Full-Day Campers Only) 7/15 12 PM - 7/19 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 $45.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (3-5 years) (Full-Day Campers Only) 7/15 12 PM - 7/19 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $20.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (6+) (Full-Day Campers Only) 7/15 12 PM - 7/19 12 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $20.00 | Register |
Week 07 (July 15-19) |
Afternoon |
Algebra Review (SMH STUDENTS ONLY) 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 12 - 18 Instructor: Jennifer Cordova $315.00 | Register |
All the STEM 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 5 Instructor: DroneTogether $250.00 | Wait List |
Board Games 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 18 Instructor: Andrew Hartwell $165.00 | Register |
Cars, Art, and Slime 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Wait List |
Chefs in Training-Cupcakes in Disguise 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $175.00 | Wait List |
Chess 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Complete Chess $165.00 | Wait List |
Color My World 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno $165.00 | Wait List |
DayTrekkers Fun 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Marty Padilla $275.00 | Wait List |
DJ Fundamentals 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $165.00 | Register |
Mad Science 2.0: Snap, Crackle, and Pop! 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: Jessica Mayberry $165.00 | Wait List |
Math Matters 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Grades 5th - 7th Instructor: Suzanne Saidi $175.00 | Register |
Miniature Battles-English Civil War 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $165.00 | Register |
PE Games & Sports Camp 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Katrina Benoist $165.00 | Wait List |
Pokemon Challenge 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Georgina Khan $175.00 | Register |
Prep School English for Form 6 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Grade 6th Instructor: Deborah McInerney $315.00 | Register |
Sew Fun 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 7 - 18 Instructor: Maud Garrison-Thorp $185.00 | Register |
Space Camp (Afternoon) 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: JoAnne Alverio $175.00 | Register |
Spy Academy 7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 11 Instructor: Emily Robbins $165.00 | Wait List |
Extended Care PM (Week 7) 7/15 4 PM - 7/19 6 PM 4 PM-6 PM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Week 08 (July 22-26) |
Morning |
Extended Care AM (Week 8) 7/22 7 AM - 7/26 9 AM 7 AM-9 AM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Horse Academy 7/22 7 AM - 7/26 12 PM 7 AM-12 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Oak Valley Stables $425.00 | Register |
America the Delicious 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: CookLearnGrow $375.00 | Register |
Archery 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Gassman's Archery $200.00 | Wait List |
Brain Games 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 8 - 12 Instructor: Emily Robbins $165.00 | Wait List |
End of Summer Bash (Morning) 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $165.00 | Wait List |
Fit for First 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grade 1st Instructor: Form 1 Teachers $275.00 | Register |
Form 2 Preview (SMH STUDENTS ONLY) 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grade 2nd Instructor: Suzanne Williams $275.00 | Register |
Form 3 Terrific Trio SMH STUDENTS Only 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grade 3rd Instructor: Form 3 Teachers $275.00 | Register |
Gaga Ball 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Katrina Benoist $165.00 | Wait List |
Hip Hop with Mr. Abrams 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $200.00 | Register |
Intro to Montessori (SMH STUDENTS ONLY) 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grades Not in school - Pre-K Instructor: Tia Cobb & Georgina Khan $275.00 | Register |
Kinder Preview (SMH STUDENTS ONLY) 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grade Kindergarten Instructor: Kathy Hinders $275.00 | Wait List |
Miniature Battles-Konflikt 47 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 10 - 18 Instructor: Blake Radetsky & Hunter Radetsky $165.00 | Register |
Pre-Algebra Prep (SMH STUDENTS ONLY) 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grades 6th - 7th Instructor: Rebecca Dias $315.00 | Register |
SMH Lacrosse Camp 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 8 - 12 Instructor: Jesus Ontiveros $185.00 | Register |
SMH Tennis 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 5 - 14 Instructor: Erasmo "Coach Mo" Gonzalez $185.00 | Wait List |
Soccer ABC's 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Morgan Mayberry $165.00 | Wait List |
Stepping Up to Fab 4 (SMH STUDENTS ONLY) 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Grade 4th Instructor: Tess Eggleston & Brittany Mosses $275.00 | Register |
Tumblebugs 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jessica Mayberry $165.00 | Wait List |
Twinkle Twinkle Princess Spa 7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM 9 AM-12 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Register |
Lunch |
Lunch - Week 8 (Full-Day Campers Only) 7/22 12 PM - 7/26 12 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $45.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (3-5 years) (Full-Day Campers Only) 7/22 12 PM - 7/26 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $20.00 | Register |
Sack Lunch Supervision (6+) (Full-Day Campers Only) 7/22 12 PM - 7/26 1 PM 12 PM-1 PM Ages 6 - 20 Instructor: Summer Staff $20.00 | Register |
Afternoon |
A to Z Etiquette 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Georgina Khan $180.00 | Wait List |
Advanced Drone Flying Camp 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: DroneTogether $275.00 | Register |
Cars, Art, and Slime 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jackie Asis Munoz $165.00 | Wait List |
Chess 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Complete Chess $165.00 | Register |
Color My World 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 3 - 5 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno $165.00 | Wait List |
Crafty Teens 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 9 - 14 Instructor: Emily Robbins $175.00 | Wait List |
DJ Fundamentals 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 14 Instructor: Andre Abrams $165.00 | Register |
End of Summer Bash (Afternoon) 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Suzy Brooks $165.00 | Wait List |
Form 2 Math Warm-Up 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Grade 2nd Instructor: Suzanne Williams $275.00 | Register |
Lego Powered Robtics 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: STEAMWorks $250.00 | Wait List |
Mad Science 2.0: Snap, Crackle, and Pop! 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 8 Instructor: Jessica Mayberry $165.00 | Wait List |
Sports Play & Mini Games 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 4 - 6 Instructor: Katrina Benoist $165.00 | Wait List |
Tasty Travels to Europe 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 12 Instructor: CookLearnGrow $375.00 | Register |
Wild Nerf Battles 7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM 1 PM-4 PM Ages 6 - 11 Instructor: Marty Padilla $165.00 | Wait List |
Extended Care PM (Week 8) 7/22 4 PM - 7/26 6 PM 4 PM-6 PM Ages 3 - 12 Instructor: Jeanette Moreno SMH Faculty $55.00 | Register |
Week 9 July 29-31(3 days) |
Morning |
AP History Summer Boot Camp (SMH STUDENTS ONLY) 7/29 9 AM - 7/31 11:30 AM 9 AM-11:30 AM Grades 10th - 11th Instructor: Amy Pozza $175.00 | Register |