Upcoming Sessions
103 Results
Summer Program
Week 11: July 10 - 16, 2022
SUM22-047 - Landscape Painting With Fabric - Hoffmann
7/10 - 7/16
Instructor: Susan Hoffmann
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-048 - Making Glass Beads & Blowing Glass Ornaments - Lukosaitis
7/10 - 7/16
Instructor: Julie Lukosaitis
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-049 - Basket Making & Gourd Art - Arzberger & Gebert
7/10 - 7/16
Instructor: Denise Arzberger & Annelies Gebert
$585.00
Register
SUM22-050 - Drawing Fundamentals - Ribble
7/10 - 7/16
Instructor: John Ribble
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-051 - Independent Study: July 10 - 16
7/10 - 7/16
$585.00
Register
Week 12: July 17 - 23, 2022
SUM22-052 - Soft Pastel Landscape Adventure - Hostvet
7/17 - 7/23
Instructor: Kay Brathol-Hostvet
$585.00
Register
SUM22-053 - Power & Justice In Shakespeare & Baldwin - Arsenault
7/17 - 7/23
Instructor: Betsy Lovell Arsenault
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-054 - A "Fire" Sampler: Raku Pottery, Glass Bead Making & Forging - Dietrich & Lukosaitis & Viste
7/17 - 7/23
Instructor: John Dietrich, Julie Lukosaitis & James Viste
$585.00
Register
SUM22-055 - iPhone-ography: The Best Camera Is The One That's With You - George
7/17 - 7/23
Instructor: Kim George
$585.00
Register
SUM22-056 - Independent Study: July 17 - 23
7/17 - 7/23
$585.00
Register
Week 13: July 24 - 30, 2022
SUM22-057 - Recorder At The Clearing - Badger
7/24 - 7/30
Instructor: Pat Badger
$585.00
Register
SUM22-058 - Hike, Bike & Paddle Door County - Bultman & King
7/24 - 7/30
Instructor: Kelly King
$585.00
Register
SUM22-059 - Tell Your Story: Writing About Experiences In Your Life (And Any Other Stories) - Kuhns
7/24 - 7/30
Instructor: Roger Kuhns
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-060 - Independent Study: July 24 - 30
7/24 - 7/30
$585.00
Register
Week 14: July 31 - August 6, 2022
SUM22-061 - Create Landscapes, Water, Beaches & Skies In Watercolor & Pencil - Mothes
7/31 - 8/6
Instructor: Lee Mothes
$585.00
Register
SUM22-062 - The Writers' Workshop:Girls Who Wore Black – Women Writers of the Beat Generation - DeGenova
7/31 - 8/6
Instructor: Albert DeGenova
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-063 - The Joy Of Weaving: Open Studio Retreat - deVries
7/31 - 8/6
Instructor: Geke de Vries
$585.00
Register
SUM22-064 - Beginning & Intermediate Wood Turning - Bresnahan
7/31 - 8/6
Instructor: Kelly Bresnahan
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-065 - Independent Study: July 31 - August 6
7/31 - 8/6
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-116 - The Writers' Workshop: The Poetry Workshop - DeGenova
7/31 - 8/6
Instructor: Al DeGenova
$585.00
Wait List
Week 15: August 7 - 13, 2022
SUM22-066 - Foundational Watercolor - Flores
8/7 - 8/13
Instructor: Dawn Flores
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-067 - Woven Treasures: Creating Rag Purses & Tote Bags - LoGiudice
8/7 - 8/13
Instructor: Joel LoGiudice
$585.00
Register
SUM22-068 - Watercolor & Batik Enameling On Copper - Lukosaitis
8/7 - 8/13
Instructor: Julie Lukosaitis
$585.00
Register
SUM22-069 - I Forged A Carving Knife & I Know How To Use It - Backhaus & Rinkleff
8/7 - 8/13
Instructor: Jeremiah Backhaus & Erik Rinkleff
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-070 - Independent Study: August 7 - 13
8/7 - 8/13
$585.00
Register
Week 16: August 14 - 20, 2022
SUM22-071 - The Art Quilt: Open Studio - Berns
8/14 - 8/20
Instructor: Wendy Butler Berns
$585.00
Register
SUM22-072 - Glass Fusing - Tucker
8/14 - 8/20
Instructor: Nance Tucker
$585.00
Register
SUM22-073 - Cultivating Mindfulness: Growing A Life-Long Practice - Coleman
8/14 - 8/20
Instructor: Beth Coleman
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-074 - Brush Up On Your Shakespeare - Angelos
8/14 - 8/20
Instructor: John Angelos
$585.00
Register
SUM22-075 - Independent Study: August 14 - 20
8/14 - 8/20 11:59 PM
$585.00
Register
Week 17: August 21 - 27, 2022
SUM22-076 - Everyday Yoga For Ease & Joy - Wenig
8/21 - 8/27
Instructor: Don Wenig
$585.00
Register
SUM22-077 - Moku-Hanga: An Introduction To Japanese Woodblock Printmaking - Stark
8/21 - 8/27
Instructor: Alfred Stark
$585.00
Register
SUM22-078 - The Geology & Natural History Of Door County & The Niagara Escarpment - Kuhns
8/21 - 8/27
Instructor: Roger Kuhns
$585.00
Register
SUM22-079 - Independent Study: August 21 - 27
8/21 - 8/27
$585.00
Register
Week 18: August 28 - September 3, 2022
SUM22-080 - Painting The Sky With Watercolors - Hanks
8/28 - 9/3
Instructor: Gary Hanks
$585.00
Register
SUM22-081 - A Sittler Sampler & Poetry of Earth & Age - Doane
8/28 - 9/3
Instructor: Jeff Doane
$585.00
Register
SUM22-082 - Glass Fusing - Tucker
8/28 - 9/3
Instructor: Nance Tucker
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-083 - Natural Indigo Dye With Shibori Resist Techniques - Inglis
8/28 - 9/3
Instructor: Kipp Inglis
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-084 - Independent Study: August 28 - September 3
8/28 - 9/3
$585.00
Register
Week 19: September 11 - 17, 2022
SUM22-085 - Watercolor Magic In September At The Clearing - Anderson
9/11 - 9/17
Instructor: Kari Anderson
$585.00
Register
SUM22-086 - Fall Rambles: Bird Migration & More - Stevenson & Janz
9/11 - 9/17
Instructor: Nancy Stevenson & Gerry Janz
$585.00
Register
SUM22-087 - The Craft Of Wood Carving: Open Studio - Rinkleff
9/11 - 9/17
Instructor: Erik Rinkleff
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-088 - Independent Study: September 11 - 17
9/11 - 9/17
$585.00
Register
Week 20: September 18 - 24, 2022
SUM22-089 - Quilting: SmorgusBorders - Hasheider
9/18 - 9/24
Instructor: Judy Hasheider
$585.00
Register
SUM22-090 - Wood Carver's Workshop - Fawver
9/18 - 9/24
Instructor: Ann Fawver
$585.00
Register
SUM22-091 - Small Space, Big Ideas: Painting In Acrylic - Hostvet
9/18 - 9/24
Instructor: Kay Brathol-Hostvet
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-092 - Independent Study: September 18 - 24
9/18 - 9/24
$585.00
Register
Week 21: September 25 - October 1, 2022
SUM22-093 - Watercolor Pure & Simple - Jones
9/25 - 10/1
Instructor: Judy Barnewolt-Jones
$585.00
Register
SUM22-094 - Women Writer's Retreat - Davis
9/25 - 10/1
Instructor: Sharon Davis
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-095 - Touch The Earth: Connect With Nature - Gille
9/25 - 10/1
Instructor: Deb Gille
$585.00
Register
SUM22-096 - Sculptural Welding: Volumetric Fabrication - Hatch
9/25 - 10/1
Instructor: Nathan Hatch
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-097 - Independent Study: September 25 - October 1
9/25 - 10/1
$585.00
Register
Week 22: October 2 - 8, 2022
SUM22-098 - Open Studio For Artists - Johnson
10/2 - 10/8
Instructor: Frankie Johnson
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-099 - Fair Isle Knitting Color Exploration - Sheridan
10/2 - 10/8
Instructor: Joan Sheridan
$585.00
Register
SUM22-100 - Off The Beaten Path: Exploring Door County's Natural Treasures - Cooper & Schneider
10/2 - 10/8
Instructor: Terrie Cooper & Mike Schneider
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-101 - Independent Study: October 2 - 8
10/2 - 10/8
$585.00
Register
Week 23: October 9 - 15, 2022
SUM22-102 - Watercolor Studio - Austin
10/9 - 10/15
Instructor: Bridget Austin
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-103 - The Art Of Nature & Outdoor Photography - Erdmann
10/9 - 10/15
Instructor: Hank Erdmann
$585.00
Register
SUM22-104 - Open Studio For Woodworkers - Wessel
10/9 - 10/15
Instructor: Curt Wessel
$585.00
Register
SUM22-105 - Independent Study: October 9 - 15
10/9 - 10/15
$585.00
Register
Week 24: October 16 - 22, 2022
SUM22-106 - Watercolor Techniques - Farrell
10/16 - 10/22
Instructor: Barbara Farrell
$585.00
Register
SUM22-107 - Primitive Rug Hooking - Morton
10/16 - 10/22
Instructor: Kathy Morton
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-108 - Writing The Body: An All Levels Poetry Workshop - McConnell
10/16 - 10/22
Instructor: Marty McConnell
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-109 - Forging: An Iron Menagerie - Nauman
10/16 - 10/22
Instructor: Dan Nauman
$585.00
Register
SUM22-110 - Independent Study: October 16 - 22
10/16 - 10/22
$585.00
Register
Week 25: October 23 - 29, 2022
SUM22-111 - Traditional Quilting Open Studio - Swanson
10/23 - 10/29
Instructor: Kathy Swanson
$585.00
Register
SUM22-112 - Knit Your First Sweater! - Gross
10/23 - 10/29
Instructor: Whitney Gross
$585.00
Register
SUM22-113 - Beginning Blacksmithing - Viste
10/23 - 10/29
Instructor: James Viste
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-114 - Wood Turning - Nelson
10/23 - 10/29
Instructor: Robert Nelson
$585.00
Wait List
SUM22-115 - Independent Study: October 23 - 29
10/23 - 10/29
$585.00
Register
Workshop Program
WRK22-05 - Floral Garden Abstract Expression - Duran
7/11 9 AM - 7/11 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Carmen Duran
$110.00
Wait List
WRK22-34 - Floral Garden Abstract Expression 2 - Duran
7/12 9 AM - 7/12 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
$110.00
Wait List
WRK22-06 - Abstracting Nature in a Photograph - Erdmann
7/14 9 AM - 7/15 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Hank Erdmann
$195.00
Register
WRK22-07 - Watercolor Made Simple - Rupp
7/18 9 AM - 7/18 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Stacey Small Rupp
$110.00
Wait List
WRK22-36 - Watercolor Made Simple 2 - Rupp
7/19 9 AM - 7/19 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Stacey Small Rupp
$110.00
Register
WRK22-08 - A Ring Thing - Viste
7/21 9 AM - 7/21 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: James Viste
$125.00
Wait List
WRK22-09 - Introduction to Sumi Ink Painting - Taylor
7/25 9 AM - 7/26 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Seth Taylor
$195.00
Register
WRK22-10 - The Art of Landscape in Pastel - Borman
7/28 9 AM - 7/29 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Beki Borman
$195.00
Register
WRK22-35 - Introduction to Alcohol Ink Painting 2 - Tyson & Welch
8/2 9 AM - 8/2 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Linda Welch & Yvonne Tyson
$110.00
Register
WRK22-11 - Writing in Place - Barish
8/5 9 AM - 8/5 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Ellen Blum Barish
$110.00
Register
WRK22-12 - Music History: A History of Western Music - Fleck & Schaffrick
8/8 9 AM - 8/9 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Allyson Fleck & Noah Schaffrick
$195.00
Register
WRK22-13 - Landscape "Painting" with Fabric - Fernwood - Hoffmann
8/12 9 AM - 8/12 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Susan Hoffmann
$110.00
Wait List
WRK22-14 - Exploring Polymer Clay - Bergschultz
8/18 9 AM - 8/19 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Lynne Bergschultz
$195.00
Register
WRK22-15 - Have a Gourd Day! - Gebert
8/23 9 AM - 8/23 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Annelies Gebert
$110.00
Register
WRK22-16 - The Boro Aesthetic (Japanese Mending Technique) - Inglis
8/25 9 AM - 8/26 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Kippian Inglis
$195.00
Wait List
WRK22-17 - Watercolor Magic at The Clearing - Anderson
8/29 9 AM - 8/30 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Kari Anderson
$195.00
Wait List
WRK22-18 - Wild Mushroom Identification - Lukes
9/2 9 AM - 9/2 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Charlotte Lukes
$110.00
Register
WRK22-19 - How To Fly: A Pathway to Freedom, Healing, & Release Through Writing - Roberts
9/8 9 AM - 9/9 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Heather 'Byrd' Roberts
$195.00
Register
WRK22-20 - Getting Hooked - Beginning Blacksmithing - Viste
9/8 9 AM - 9/9 5 PM (9 AM - 5 PM)
Instructor: James Viste
$220.00
Register
WRK22-21 - Weave a Shelf Basket - Arzberger
9/12 9 AM - 9/13 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Denise Arzberger
$195.00
Wait List
WRK22-22 - Kumiko for Beginners and Beyond - Ankney
9/19 9 AM - 9/20 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Philip Ankney
$195.00
Register
WRK22-23 - Cultivating Self-Care: A One-Day Retreat for Women - Coleman & Gould
9/24 9 AM - 9/24 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Beth Coleman & Susan Gould
$110.00
Register
WRK22-24 - Drawing: Explore Your Experimental Nature - Brathol-Hostvet
9/29 9 AM - 9/30 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Kay Brathol-Hostvet
$195.00
Register
WRK22-25 - Watercolor Magic at The Clearing - Anderson
10/3 9 AM - 10/4 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Kari Anderson
$195.00
Register
WRK22-26 - Cultivating Mindfulness: Growing A Life-Long Practice
10/8 9 AM - 10/8 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Beth
$110.00
Register
WRK22-27 - Joyful Abstraction in Acrylic - Brathol-Hostvet
10/13 9 AM - 10/14 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Kay Brathol-Hostvet
$195.00
Register
WRK22-28 - Wood Carving 101 - Rinkleff
10/20 9 AM - 10/20 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Erik Rinkleff
$110.00
Register
WRK22-29 - Carving Kris Kringle - Rinkleff
10/21 9 AM - 10/22 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Erik Rinkleff
$195.00
Wait List
WRK22-30 - Photo Fun with Your Phone - Alesch
10/24 9 AM - 10/25 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Karen Alesch
$195.00
Wait List
WRK22-31 - Watercolor Energizer: Loose and Free - Barnard
10/27 9 AM - 10/28 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Jane Barnard
$195.00
Register
WRK22-32 - Fused Glass Ornaments - Tucker
10/31 9 AM - 11/1 4 PM (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Nance Tucker
$195.00
Wait List
WRK22-33 - Fired Enamels Coaster - Tucker
11/3 - 11/4 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Instructor: Nance Tucker
$195.00
Register
Membership, Life
Life Membership
1/1 - 12/31/2025
$450.00
Register
Filter Sessions
Session Name
Category



Sub Category 1














Instructor







































































Additional
Gender
Begin Date
to
End Date
to