Gordon Lodge |
Events |
EVT24-001 - Mike Schneider's Retirement Dinner & Celebration 6/6 4:30 PM - 6/6 8:30 PM $75.00 | Register |
The Clearing |
Summer Program |
Week 01: April 28 - May 4, 2024 |
SUM24-001 - Stitched Stories - Hasheider 4/28 - 5/4 Instructor: Judy Hasheider $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-002 - Wood Turning - Nelson 4/28 - 5/4 Instructor: Rob Nelson $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-003 - Inkle Weaving - Sheridan 4/28 - 5/4 Instructor: Joan Sheridan $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-004 - Independent Study: April 28 - May 4 4/28 - 5/4 $647.00 | Register |
Week 02: May 5 - 11, 2024 |
SUM24-005 - Expressive Watercolor - Barnard 5/5 - 5/11 Instructor: Jane Barnard $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-006 - Basket & Gourd Workshop - Arzberger/Gebert 5/5 - 5/11 Instructor: Denise Arzberger & Annelies Gebert $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-007 - Beginning Blacksmithing - Viste 5/5 - 5/11 Instructor: James Viste $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-008 - Paper Arts - Akerly 5/5 - 5/11 Instructor: Nancy Akerly $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-009 - Independent Study: May 5 - 11 5/5 - 5/11 $647.00 | Register |
Week 03: May 12 - 18, 2024 |
SUM24-010 - Spring Birds - Stevenson/Janz 5/12 - 5/18 Instructor: Nancy Stevenson & Gerry Janz $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-011 - Spring iPhone Photography - Alesch 5/12 - 5/18 Instructor: Karen Alesch $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-012 - Indigo & Shibori Resist Techniques - Inglis 5/12 - 5/18 Instructor: Kip Inglis $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-013 - Independent Study: May 12 - 18 5/12 - 5/18 $647.00 | Register |
Week 04: May 19 - 25, 2024 |
SUM24-014 - Watercolor In May - Anderson 5/19 - 5/25 Instructor: Kari Anderson $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-015 - Poetry Camp - Chapman 5/19 - 5/25 Instructor: Robin Chapman $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-016 - Nature & Outdoor Photography - Erdmann 5/19 - 5/25 Instructor: Hank Erdmann $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-017 - Copper Enameling & More - Lukosaitis 5/19 - 5/25 Instructor: Julie Lukosaitis $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-018 - Independent Study: May 19 - 25 5/19 - 5/25 $647.00 | Register |
Week 05: May 26 - June 1, 2024 |
SUM24-019 - Watercolor Excitement - Fenendael 5/26 - 6/1 Instructor: Ed Fenendael $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-020 - Spring Wildflowers - Morrison 5/26 - 6/1 Instructor: Larry Morrison $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-021 - Writing From Your Life - Hawkins 5/26 - 6/1 Instructor: Margaret Hawkins $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-022 - From Kiln To Forge - Tucker & Viste 5/26 - 6/1 Instructor: Nance Tucker & James Viste $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-023 - Independent Study: May 26 - June 1 5/26 - 6/1 $647.00 | Register |
Week 06: June 2 - 8, 2024 |
SUM24-024 - Spinners’ Color Workshop II - Jones 6/2 - 6/8 Instructor: Deb Jones $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-025 - Tell Your Story - Kuhns 6/2 - 6/8 Instructor: Roger Kuhns $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-026 - Off The Beaten Path In Spring - Regnier 6/2 - 6/8 Instructor: Paul Regnier $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-027 - Independent Study: June 2 - 8 6/2 - 6/8 $647.00 | Wait List |
Week 07: June 9 - 15, 2024 |
SUM24-028 - Illustrated Nature Journal - Quinn 6/9 - 6/15 Instructor: Cynthia Quinn $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-029 - Landscape Design - Morrison 6/9 - 6/15 Instructor: Darrel Morrison $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-030 - Write Your Life 2024 - McConnell 6/9 - 6/15 Instructor: Marty McConnell $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-031 - Independent Study: June 9 - 15 6/9 - 6/15 $647.00 | Register |
Week 08: June 16 - 22, 2024 |
SUM24-032 - Watercolor Techniques - Farrell 6/16 - 6/22 Instructor: Barbara Farrell $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-033 - The Joy Of Weaving - de Vries 6/16 - 6/22 Instructor: Geke de Vries $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-034 - Fine Woodworking - Wessel & Kenny 6/16 - 6/22 Instructor: Curt Wessel & Gene Kenny $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-035 - Photoshop Elements - Brown & Taylor 6/16 - 6/22 Instructor: Bill Brown & Gary Taylor $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-036 - Independent Study: June 16 - 22 6/16 - 6/22 $647.00 | Register |
Week 09: June 23 - 29, 2024 |
SUM24-037 - Drawing Nature - Mullarkey 6/23 - 6/29 Instructor: Kimberly Mullarkey $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-038 - Blade Making - Backhaus 6/23 - 6/29 Instructor: Jeremiah Backhaus $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-039 - Sharpening Our Writing Skills - Kittleson 6/23 - 6/29 Instructor: Gail Kittleson $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-040 - MikroFraming - Stapleton 6/23 - 6/29 Instructor: Mike Stapleton $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-041 - Independent Study: June 23 - 29 6/23 - 6/29 $647.00 | Register |
Week 10: June 30 - July 6, 2024 |
SUM24-042 - Beginning & Intermediate Pastel - Place 6/30 - 7/6 Instructor: Sandy Place $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-043 - Moku-Hanga - Stark 6/30 - 7/6 Instructor: Alfred Stark $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-044 - Weave & Embroider On A Loom - Heil 6/30 - 7/6 Instructor: Carol Heil $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-045 - Wool Appliqué - Hasheider 6/30 - 7/6 Instructor: Judy Hasheider $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-046 - Independent Study: June 30 - July 6 6/30 - 7/6 $647.00 | Register |
Week 11: July 7 - 13, 2024 |
SUM24-047 - Chamber Music - Decker 7/7 - 7/13 Instructor: Katie Decker $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-048 - Carving The Flat-Plane Figure - Rinkleff 7/7 - 7/13 Instructor: Erik Rinkleff $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-049 - Creating Handwoven Gifts - Logiudice 7/7 - 7/13 Instructor: JoEl Logiudice $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-050 - Independent Study: July 7 - 13 7/7 - 7/13 $647.00 | Register |
Week 12: July 14 - 20, 2024 |
SUM24-051 - Soft Pastel Landscape Adventure - Brathol-Hostvet 7/14 - 7/20 Instructor: Kay Brathol-Hostvet $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-052 - Hand Caning - Nulicek 7/14 - 7/20 Instructor: Lynn Nulicek $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-053 - Wood Turning - Bresnahan 7/14 - 7/20 Instructor: Kelly Bresnahan $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-054 - Poetry, Paper & A Sense Of Place - Akerly & Dykstra 7/14 - 7/20 Instructor: Nancy Akerly & Mary Dykstra $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-055 - Independent Study: July 14 - 20 7/14 - 7/20 $647.00 | Wait List |
Week 13: July 21 - 27, 2024 |
SUM24-056 - Recorder At The Clearing - Badger 7/21 - 7/27 Instructor: Pat Badger $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-057 - Hike, Bike & Paddle - Bultman & King 7/21 - 7/27 Instructor: Bob Bultman & Kelly King $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-058 - I Forged A Carving Knife - Backhaus & Rinkleff 7/21 - 7/27 Instructor: Jeremiah Backhaus & Erik Rinkleff $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-059 - Independent Study: July 21 - 27 7/21 - 7/27 $647.00 | Wait List |
Week 14: July 28 - August 3, 2024 |
SUM24-060 - Watercolor & Pencil - Mothes 7/28 - 8/3 Instructor: Lee Mothes $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-061 - Writers’ Workshop: Poetry - DeGenova 7/28 - 8/3 Instructor: Al DeGenova $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-062 - Writer’s Workshop: Midnight In Paris - DeGenova 7/28 - 8/3 Instructor: Al DeGenova $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-063 - Glass Beads & Blowing Glass - Lukosaitis 7/28 - 8/3 Instructor: Julie Lukosaitis $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-064 - Independent Study: July 28 - August 3 7/28 - 8/3 $647.00 | Register |
Week 15: August 4 - 10, 2024 |
SUM24-065 - Foundational Watercolor - Flores 8/4 - 8/10 Instructor: Dawn Flores $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-066 - Sumi Ink Painting - Taylor 8/4 - 8/10 Instructor: Seth Taylor $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-067 - A “Fire” Combo - Lukosaitis Dietrich Viste 8/4 - 8/10 Instructor: Julie Lukosaitis, John Dietrich & James Viste $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-068 - Acrylics - Duran 8/4 - 8/10 Instructor: Carmen Duran $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-069 - Independent Study: August 4 - 10 8/4 - 8/10 $647.00 | Register |
Week 16: August 11 - 17, 2024 |
SUM24-070 - The Art Quilt - Butler Berns 8/11 - 8/17 Instructor: Wendy Butler Berns $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-071 - Cultivating Mindfulness - Coleman 8/11 - 8/17 Instructor: Beth Coleman $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-072 - Glass Fusing - Tucker 8/11 - 8/17 Instructor: Nance Tucker $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-073 - Independent Study: August 11 - 17 8/11 - 8/17 $647.00 | Register |
Week 17: August 18 - 24, 2024 |
SUM24-074 - Yoga - Wenig 8/18 - 8/24 Instructor: Don Wenig $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-075 - Stained Glass - Wicke 8/18 - 8/24 Instructor: Jill Wicke $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-076 - The Joy Of Weaving - deVries 8/18 - 8/24 Instructor: Geke de Vries $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-077 - Hand Embroidery - Izard 8/18 - 8/24 Instructor: Laurel Izard $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-078 - Independent Study: August 18 - 24 8/18 - 8/24 $647.00 | Wait List |
Week 18: August 25 - 31, 2024 |
SUM24-079 - Glowing Light With Watercolor - Hanks 8/25 - 8/31 Instructor: Gary Hanks $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-080 - Abraham Lincoln - Doane 8/25 - 8/31 Instructor: Jeff Doane $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-081 - Moku-Hanga - Stark 8/25 - 8/31 Instructor: Alfred Stark $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-082 - Crochet - Carlson 8/25 - 8/31 Instructor: Lori Carlson $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-083 - Independent Study: August 25 - 31 8/25 - 8/31 $647.00 | Wait List |
Week 19: September 8 - 14, 2024 |
SUM24-084 - “Painting” With Fabric - Hoffmann 9/8 - 9/14 Instructor: Susan Hoffmann $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-085 - Touch The Earth - Gille 9/8 - 9/14 Instructor: Deb Gille $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-086 - Drawing Fundamentals - Ribble 9/8 - 9/14 Instructor: John Ribble $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-087 - Basket & Forge Combo - Arzberger & Viste 9/8 - 9/14 Instructor: Denise Arzberger & James Viste $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-088 - Independent Study: September 8 - 14 9/8 - 9/14 $647.00 | Wait List |
Week 20: September 15 - 21, 2024 |
SUM24-089 - Watercolor In September - Anderson 9/15 - 9/21 Instructor: Kari Anderson $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-090 - Geology & Natural History - Kuhns 9/15 - 9/21 Instructor: Roger Kuhns $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-091 - Two Native American Authors - Arsenault 9/15 - 9/21 Instructor: Betsy Arsenault $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-092 - Forged Iron Potpourri - Nauman 9/15 - 9/21 Instructor: Dan Nauman $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-093 - Independent Study: September 15 - 21 9/15 - 9/21 $647.00 | Register |
Week 21: September 22 - 28, 2024 |
SUM24-094 - Stitched Stories - Hasheider 9/22 - 9/28 Instructor: Judy Hasheider $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-095 - Creative Recharge Retreat - Nesbit-Davis 9/22 - 9/28 Instructor: Sharon Nesbit-Davis $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-096 - Intaglio Relief Wood Carving - Wirtz 9/22 - 9/28 Instructor: Greg Wirtz $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-097 - Independent Study: September 22 - 28 9/22 - 9/28 $647.00 | Register |
Week 22: September 29 - October 5, 2024 |
SUM24-098 - Painting With Versatile Acrylic - Brathol-Hostvet 9/29 - 10/5 Instructor: Kay Brathol-Hostvet $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-099 - Designing Native Gardens - Grese 9/29 - 10/5 Instructor: Bob Grese $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-100 - Women Writers’ Retreat - Nesbit-Davis 9/29 - 10/5 Instructor: Sharon Nesbit-Davis $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-101 - Glass Fusing - Tucker 9/29 - 10/5 Instructor: Nance Tucker $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-102 - Independent Study: September 29 - October 5 9/29 - 10/5 $647.00 | Register |
Week 23: October 6 - 12, 2024 |
SUM24-103 - Open Studio For Artists - Johnson 10/6 - 10/12 Instructor: Frankie Johnson $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-104 - Off The Beaten Path - Cooper & Schneider 10/6 - 10/12 Instructor: Terrie Cooper & Mike Schneider $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-105 - Open Studio For Woodworkers - Wessel 10/6 - 10/12 Instructor: Curt Wessel $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-106 - Rug Hooking - Beebe 10/6 - 10/12 Instructor: DeEtta Beebe $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-107 - Independent Study: October 6 - 12 10/6 - 10/12 $647.00 | Wait List |
Week 24: October 13 - 19, 2024 |
SUM24-108 - Landscapes In Watercolor - Sommerfelt 10/13 - 10/19 Instructor: Chris Sommerfelt $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-109 - Nature & Outdoor Photography - Erdmann 10/13 - 10/19 Instructor: Hank Erdmann $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-110 - Monotype - Ribble 10/13 - 10/19 Instructor: John Ribble $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-111 - Wood Turning - Bresnahan 10/13 - 10/19 Instructor: Kelly Bresnahan $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-112 - Independent Study: October 13 - 19 10/13 - 10/19 $647.00 | Register |
Week 25: October 20 - 26, 2024 |
SUM24-113 - Traditional Quilting - Swanson 10/20 - 10/26 Instructor: Kathy Swanson $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-114 - Beginning Blacksmithing - Viste 10/20 - 10/26 Instructor: James Viste $647.00 | Register |
SUM24-115 - Wood Turning - Nelson 10/20 - 10/26 Instructor: Rob Nelson $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-116 - Autumn iPhone Photography - Alesch 10/20 - 10/26 Instructor: Karen Alesch $647.00 | Wait List |
SUM24-117 - Independent Study: October 20 - 26 10/20 - 10/26 $647.00 | Wait List |
Week 26: October 27 - November 1, 2024 |
SUM24-118 - Clearing Retreat Week 10/27 - 11/1 $300.00 | Register |
The Clearing Jens Jensen Center |
Membership, Annual |
Annual Membership (Exp. April 2025) 4/1/2024 - 4/30/2025 $45.00 | Register |
Annual Membership (Exp. May 2025) 5/1/2024 - 5/31/2025 $45.00 | |
Annual Membership (Exp. June 2025) 6/1/2024 - 6/30/2025 $45.00 | |
Annual Membership (Exp. July 2025) 7/1/2024 - 7/31/2025 $45.00 | |
Annual Membership (Exp. August 2025) 8/1/2024 - 8/31/2025 $45.00 | |
Annual Membership (Exp. September 2025) 9/1/2024 - 9/30/2025 $45.00 | |
Annual Membership (Exp. October 2025) 10/1/2024 - 10/31/2025 $45.00 | |
Membership, Life |
Life Membership 1/1/2022 - 12/31/2025 $450.00 | Register |