Camp Gambill
Camp Gambill ~ March 27-29, 2020
Dates:
3/27/2020 - 3/29/2020
Cost:
All costs listed are per person and total cost will reflect housing plus activity fees.
Availability:
This session has openings for males and females. Registration for this session will end on 3/24/2020.
Description
Available Options:
CG - Overnight Housing or Day Use Selection
Frog
Frog Cabin 4+ $20.00  
Frog Cabin 6 - Adult Females only+ $20.00  
Sleepy
CIT Cabin- Adult females only (Located across from Sleepy unit)+ $20.00  
Sleepy Cabin 1- Adult Females only+ $20.00  
Sleepy Cabin 2+ $20.00  
Day Use
Camp Gambill Day UsePlease select this option if your group only wishes to participate in activities during the day and not stay overnight. This is a per person fee.+ $1.00  
Male Housing
Male Housing+ $20.00  
Pop up Tents
Tent Space 1 for a 6 person TentThis space is large enough for a 6 person tent and is located close to the bathroom.+ $60.00  
Tent Space 2 for a 6 person tentThis space is large enough for a 6 person tent and is located close to the bathroom.+ $60.00  
Tent space 3 for a 6 person tentThis space is large enough for a 6 person tent and is located relatively close to the bathroom.+ $60.00  
Tent space 4 for a 6 person tentThis space is large enough for a 6 person tent and is relatively located close to the bathroom.+ $60.00  
Tent Space 5 for a 2-3 person tent+ $30.00  
Tent Space 6 for a 2-3 person tent+ $30.00  
Tent space 7 for a 2-3 person tent+ $30.00  
Tent space 8 for a 2-3 person tent+ $30.00  
Tent space 9 for a 2-3 person tent+ $30.00  
Tent space 10 for a 2-3 person tent+ $30.00  
Tent space 11 for a 2-3 person tent+ $30.00  
Tent Space 12 for a 2-3 person tent+ $30.00  
Rental of a 2-3 person pop up tentIf you do not own your own tent, this option allows you to rent a tent from us for the weekend. You will pick up the tent when you check-in to camp. Please note that the tent rental space must be purchased separately in conjunction with with tent rental.+ $10.00  
Rental of a 6 person pop up tentIf you do not own your own tent, this option allows you to rent a tent from us for the weekend. You will pick up the tent when you check-in to camp. Please note that the tent rental space must be purchased separately in conjunction with with tent rental.+ $20.00  
Optional pop up tent set-up Need help putting up your pop up tent? This option will allow you the choice of having a camp staff member teach your group and assist with putting up your rented tent or if you are arriving late and you would like your tent to already be set up, they will do it for you. If you select this option, you will be contacted by a camp staff member to discuss which option you prefer approximately 2 weeks prior to your campout. You must select the number of tents you wish help setting up, For example, if you select 1 but have multiple tents you are using, the staff member will assist you with setting up 1 tent and then your group will be responsible for setting up the rest. If you would like help setting up all of the tents, please choose the total number of tents you will be using.+ $5.00  
CG Activity - Archery
Archery- Saturday- 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.+ $8.00  
Archery- Saturday- 10:05 a.m. - 11:05 a.m.+ $8.00  
Archery- Sunday- 10:05 a.m.- 11:05 a.m.+ $8.00  
Archery- Sunday- 11:10 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.+ $8.00  
CG Activity - Waterfront
Canoeing
Canoeing- Saturday- 2:35 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.All Levels (Daisies may canoe if an adult pays for a space and is in each canoe with them.)

This activity block includes fitting of life-jackets, canoeing instruction (which takes place on land), time on the water canoeing, and concludes with returning equipment to its appropriate location.
+ $15.00  
CG- Activity- Bubble Soccer
Bubble Soccer- Saturday- 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.Juniors and older+ $8.00  
Bubble Soccer- Saturday- 10:05 a.m.- 11:05 a.m.Juniors and older+ $8.00  
Bubble Soccer- Saturday- 11:10 a.m.- 12:10 p.m.Juniors and older+ $8.00  
Bubble Soccer- Saturday- 4:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.Juniors and older+ $8.00  
CG- Activity- Laser Tag
Laser Tag- Friday Night- 9:15 p.m.- 10:15 p.m.+ $8.00  
Laser Tag- Friday Night- 10:30 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. + $8.00  
Laser Tag- Saturday Night- 9:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m. + $10.00  
Laser Tag- Saturday Night- 10:30 p.m.- 11:30 p.m.+ $10.00  
CG- Activity- Nature Activities
Brownie Guided Nature Hike
Brownie Guided Nature Hike- Saturday- 1:15 p.m.- 3:15 p.m.Are your Brownies looking to explore camp and you want them to learn something new and earn part of a badge in the process? The Brownie Guided Nature Hike experience will introduce your girls to “Leave No Trace” concepts, teach and then let them practice the skills of following and setting trail signs, and then they will go on a guided nature hike. This experience takes approximately 2 hours to complete. Time may vary slightly shorter or longer based on factors such as group size and how quickly the group walks. At the end of the experience, girls will have earned steps 1 and 2 of the Brownie Eco-Camper badge and steps 1,2,and 5 of the Brownie Hiker badge. (Because entire badges are not being earned, badges are not included in the activity price.)+ $15.00  
Junior Guided Nature Hike
Junior Guided Nature Hike- Sunday- 9:00 a.m.- 11:00 a.m.Are your Juniors looking to explore camp and you want them to learn something new and earn part of a badge in the process? The Junior Guided Nature Hike experience will introduce your girls to “Leave No Trace” concepts, they will make a miniature botanist notebook, and then go on a guided nature hike. This experience takes approximately 2 hours to complete. Time may vary slightly shorter or longer based on factors such as group size and how quickly the group walks. At the end of the experience, girls will have earned steps 1 and 4 of the Junior Eco-Camper badge and step 4 of the Junior Camper badge. (Because entire badges are not being earned, badges are not included in the activity price.)+ $15.00  
CG- Activity- S'mores
S'mores- Saturday- 8:00 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.Spend time around the campfire roasting marshmallows, eating s'mores, and chatting with other campers without the responsibility of building or putting out the fire. This is a come and go activity from 8 p.m.- 10 p.m. and includes up to 2 s'mores per person. + $3.00  
CG- Dining
Breakfast- Saturday- 8 a.m.+ $8.00  
Lunch- Saturday- 12:15 p.m.+ $8.00  
Dinner- Saturday- 6:30 p.m.+ $8.00  
Breakfast- Sunday- 8 a.m.+ $8.00  
CG- Use Fees
Dining Hall Rental
Dining Hall- Saturday- 9:30 a.m.- 11:00 a.m.Main dining hall space, tables, and chairs are included in the rental fee. This DOES NOT include commercial kitchen usage. All tables and chairs must be reset to original placement prior to the end of your reservation time so that meal service can resume. + $25.00  
Dining Hall- Saturday- 2:00 p.m.- 5:00 p.m.Main dining hall space, tables, and chairs are included in the rental fee. This DOES NOT include commercial kitchen usage. All tables and chairs must be reset to original placement prior to the end of your reservation time so that meal service can resume. + $50.00  
English
Français
한국어
Español
- U.S. DollarsPrivacy Policy