Heathwood Hall
Upcoming Sessions
Below is a list of upcoming sessions


Session / DatesAge / GradeCost
Mondays - Fall 2019
Chess with Strategery
9/9/2019 - 12/9/2019 (3:05 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 1st - 8th$200.00
Co-Ed Tennis
9/9/2019 - 12/2/2019 (3:00 PM - 3:45 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th$300.00
Karate
9/9/2019 - 12/2/2019 (3:30 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 4th$275.00
Karate Junior
9/9/2019 - 12/2/2019 (3:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
Grades EC3 - Kindergarten$275.00
Tuesdays - Fall 2019
Boys' Lacrosse
9/10/2019 - 12/3/2019 (3:15 PM - 4:15 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$150.00
Sports Skills with Kitty Konkle
9/10/2019 - 12/3/2019 (3:00 PM - 3:40 PM)
Grades EC3 - Kindergarten$210.00
Transitions Study Hall (Tuesdays)
9/10/2019 - 12/10/2019 (3:05 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 4th$130.00
Unlimited Hands on Science
9/10/2019 - 12/3/2019 (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 4th$280.00
Wednesdays - Fall 2019
Co-Ed Basketball
8/28/2019 - 10/23/2019 (3:05 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$180.00
Be an Artist (K-5)
9/11/2019 - 12/4/2019 (3:05 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$360.00
Stretch-N-Grow: Dancing Stars
9/11/2019 - 12/4/2019 (3:30 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades EC3 - Kindergarten$190.00
Stretch-N-Grow: Yoga Stars
9/11/2019 - 12/4/2019 (3:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
Grades EC3 - Kindergarten$190.00
Thursdays - Fall 2019
Camp Invention with Ms. Natalie
9/12/2019 - 12/5/2019 (3:15 PM - 4:15 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th$200.00
PlayPower
9/12/2019 - 12/5/2019 (3:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
Grades EC2 - EC4$199.00
Soccer Shots Classic
9/12/2019 - 12/5/2019 (3:30 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades EC4 - Kindergarten$148.00
Soccer Shots Mini
9/12/2019 - 12/5/2019 (3:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
Grades EC2 - EC3$148.00
Soccer Shots Premier
9/12/2019 - 12/5/2019 (3:30 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 1st - 4th$148.00
Fridays - Fall 2019
Farm2Table with Ms. Molly
9/13/2019 - 12/6/2019 (3:15 PM - 4:15 PM)
Grades EC2 - EC4$200.00
Golf with Coach Humphrey
9/13/2019 - 12/6/2019 (3:15 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th$150.00
Learn. Code. Build.
9/13/2019 - 12/6/2019 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 1st - 5th$210.00
Sunrise Sisterhood: Girls Breakfast Club
9/13/2019 - 12/6/2019 (7:30 AM - 8:00 AM)
Grades 3rd - 4th$150.00
Tennis Junior
9/13/2019 - 12/13/2019 (3:00 PM - 3:45 PM)
Grades EC4 - 1st$300.00
Saturdays - Fall 2019
Heathwood Hall SAT Prep Class (Saturday courses)
10/19/2019 - 11/23/2019 (9:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Grades 10th - 12th$575.00
5th/6th Grade
ENO Campout
PEAK
3/20/2020 6:00 PM - 3/21/2020 9:00 AM (6:00 PM - 9:00 AM)
Grades 5th - 6th$55.00
7th Grade
ENO Campout
PEAK
3/27/2020 6:00 PM - 3/28/2020 9:00 AM (6:00 PM - 9:00 AM)
Grade 7th$55.00
Mountain Biking
PEAK
9/27/2019 3:00 PM - 9/27/2019 7:00 PM (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Grade 7th$45.00
Paddling
PEAK
10/4/2019 3:00 PM - 10/4/2019 7:00 PM (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Grade 7th$45.00
Ropes, Five Guys, and Football
PEAK
10/18/2019 3:00 PM - 10/18/2019 7:00 PM (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Grade 7th$45.00
8th Grade
Manatee Dive
PEAK
1/17/2020 - 1/19/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 8th - 12th$350.00
Whitewater Kayak Clinic
PEAK
10/18/2019 - 10/26/2019 (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Grades 8th - 12th$130.00
Wild Blue Ropes/Ghosts Tour in Charleston
PEAK
5/16/2020 8:00 AM - 5/16/2020 11:00 PM
Grade 8th$150.00
English
Français
한국어
Español
3000 S. Beltline Blvd. • Columbia • SC • 29201 • (803)231-7710
Privacy PolicyRefund Policy