Upcoming Sessions
Below is a list of upcoming sessions.
229 Results
Emerson School
AM
Half-Day
Jump Start on Kindergarten
8/5 9:15 AM - 8/9 12:15 PM AM    
Grade Pre-K
$187.00
Jump Start on Young 5
8/5 9:15 AM - 8/9 12:15 PM AM    
Grade Pre-K
$175.00
Spring Break March 2024
AM
Half-Day
Spring Break at Emerson: Cooperative Board Games
3/25 9 AM - 3/29 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$175.00
Register
Spring Break at Emerson: Vroom! Art
3/25 9 AM - 3/29 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$230.00
Register
PM
Half-Day
Spring Break at Emerson: Cute and Cuddly Art
3/25 1 PM - 3/29 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$230.00
Register
Spring Break at Emerson: Let's Make a Short Film!
3/25 1 PM - 3/29 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$190.00
Register
Week 1
AM
Half-Day
Artsy City Builders! STEAM Art Camp I
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Beginner Chess
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$189.00
Wait List
Chefs in Training
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd
$200.00
Wait List
Explore Your Senses
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$180.00
Register
Future Athletes 3-5
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$187.00
Register
Ice Cream Dreams 1-2 Section I
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades 1st - 2nd
$198.00
Wait List
Kick, Catch & Splash Art Camp I
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Paper Sculptures
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades 2nd - 5th
$187.00
Register
Photography Fun!
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$175.00
Wait List
The Eagles View Podcasting I
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 12 PM AM    
Grades 2nd - 8th
$189.00
Wait List
Full Day
Counselor in Training
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 6th - 12th
$322.00
Disney Mania
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 4 PM Full Day    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$372.00
Register
Dungeons and Dragons I
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 4th - 8th
$320.00
Wait List
Escape Room Challenge I
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 6th - 8th
$372.00
Register
Finding Fossils 5-8
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 5th - 8th
$365.00
Register
Good Vibrations - Making Music I
6/17 9 AM - 6/21 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 4th - 8th
$374.00
Register
PM
Half-Day
"What If...?" Worlds
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$187.00
Wait List
Artosaurus Art Camp I
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Wait List
Brainiac Board Games
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$186.00
Register
Chess Challengers
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades 2nd - 8th
$189.00
Wait List
Creative Art and Dance Camp
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$189.00
Register
Future Athletes 6-8
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$187.00
Register
Great Big Messy Art Camp I
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Ice Cream Dreams 3-5
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$198.00
Wait List
Japanese and Korean Side Dishes I
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$189.00
Register
Nature Art Camp
6/17 1 PM - 6/21 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$180.00
Register
Week 2
AM
Half-Day
All About Sports!
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$185.00
Register
Bubble Explorers!
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$189.00
Register
Build It Up, Break It Down
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$189.00
Register
Chocolatier
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$220.00
Wait List
Cooperative Board Games
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades 4th - 8th
$177.00
Register
DIY Craft Creations
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$187.00
Register
Emerson Eagle
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades 4th - 8th
$182.00
Register
Hot Wheels Physics
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$226.00
Register
Let's Go Camping Art Camp I
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Math Around the World 1-2
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades 1st - 2nd
$193.00
Register
Mini Musical! K-2
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$189.00
Wait List
Nature Scavenger Hunt Camp
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$180.00
Register
Paws, Claws, and Hooves Art Camp I
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Super Soccer
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$185.00
Register
Team Building Stars
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$193.00
Register
Full Day
Dungeons and Dragons II
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 4th - 8th
$350.00
Wait List
Geology Rocks
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$374.00
Register
Jr. Escape Room Challenge I
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$372.00
Register
LEGO Creator
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$366.00
Register
Music On Your Mind I
6/24 9 AM - 6/28 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 4th - 8th
$374.00
Register
PM
Half-Day
Backyard Olympics
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$183.00
Wait List
Board Game Bonanza
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$182.00
Register
Engineering Challenges
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$198.00
Register
Gourmet Chocolatier
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$220.00
Wait List
Guided Building: Thinking Outside The Brick
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$226.00
Wait List
Hot Wheels Camp
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$185.00
Register
Introduction to Graphic Design I
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 5th - 8th
$187.00
Register
Japanese and Korean Side Dishes II
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$255.00
Register
Math Around the World 3-5
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$193.00
Register
Mini Musical! 3-5
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$183.00
Register
Quiz Bowling
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 5th - 8th
$189.00
Register
Space Art Adventure Camp I
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Superhero Science
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$198.00
Register
Ultimate Frisbee
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades 4th - 8th
$182.00
Register
Unicorn Rescue Society 101 I
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd
$225.00
Wait List
Yummy Art Camp I
6/24 1 PM - 6/28 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Week 3
AM
Half-Day
Ancient Art Explorers I
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$193.00
Register
ASL with Friends I
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$193.00
Register
Awesome All-Stars
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$187.00
Register
B.E.S.T Camp
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$194.00
Register
Cardboard Creations
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 2nd - 4th
$226.00
Register
Chess Champions - Beginner Level
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$189.00
Wait List
CO2 Dragsters 3-5
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$215.00
Register
Colors of the Rainbow
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 1st - 2nd
$198.00
Register
Did You Say Clay? I
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Disc Golf
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 6th
$183.00
Register
Field Hockey, Folktales & Food
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 2nd - 4th
$193.00
Register
Friendship Bracelet Frenzy
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 2nd - 4th
$182.00
Register
Kids on Canvas I
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Land O' LEGOs!
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$182.00
Register
Origami Lab I
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$187.00
Register
The Eagles View Podcasting II
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 12 PM AM    
Grades 2nd - 8th
$189.00
Register
Full Day
Astronomy and the Nature of Everything I
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$374.00
Register
Emerson Detectives
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$372.00
Register
Escape Room Challenge II
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 6th - 8th
$372.00
Register
Ocean Explorers Extravaganza
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 4 PM Full Day    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$377.00
Wait List
Passport to Cooking
7/8 9 AM - 7/12 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 6th - 8th
$389.00
Register
PM
Half-Day
Adventure Park Art Camp I
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Chess Champions - Intermediate Level
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 2nd - 8th
$189.00
Register
CO2 Dragsters 6-8
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$215.00
Register
Combining Colors I
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$187.00
Register
Cross Stitch Camp
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 4th - 8th
$182.00
Register
FAB Art: Fun and Beautiful I
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Ice Cream Dreams 1-2 Section II
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 1st - 2nd
$198.00
Wait List
Intro to Reading Music: Part 1 - Section A
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 4th - 6th
$180.00
Register
Literary Zines
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$193.00
Register
Lost in Space
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$187.00
Wait List
Myth Testers
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$187.00
Wait List
Nothing But Net!
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$183.00
Register
Scratch Programming
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 6th
$226.00
Register
Skill Toys
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$182.00
Register
Spider-Man: Saving the Spider-Verse
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$189.00
Register
Tinkerbell and Neverfairies' Talents
7/8 1 PM - 7/12 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$187.00
Register
Week 4
AM
Half-Day
Art Expression
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$187.00
Register
Biederman's Best Science 3-5
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$198.00
Wait List
Combining Colors II
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$187.00
Register
Creative Writing
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$193.00
Register
Mini Chefs Academy I
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$200.00
Wait List
Mo Willems Mania
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$193.00
Wait List
Model Rocketry 6-8
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$210.00
Register
Origami Lab II
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$187.00
Register
Rainforest Art Camp
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$180.00
Register
Science Investigators
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$195.00
Register
Sculpey Fun!
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 2nd - 4th
$200.00
Register
Soccer Stars
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$185.00
Register
Taylor Swift: The Eras Camp 1-3
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 1st - 3rd
$200.00
Wait List
The Oregon Trail
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 4th - 8th
$193.00
Register
Underwater Art Camp I
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Wild About the Wilderness
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades 2nd - 4th
$189.00
Register
World Travel 3D Art Camp I
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Full Day
All The World's A Stage
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 1st - 5th
$377.00
Wait List
Astronomy and the Nature of Everything II
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$377.00
Register
Dungeons and Dragons III
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 4th - 8th
$350.00
Wait List
Emerson School of Witchcraft and Wizadry
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$377.00
Wait List
Emerson's Ultimate Game Show
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$365.00
Register
Passport to Michigan I - Emerson Students Only
7/15 9 AM - 7/19 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 2nd - 5th
$315.00
Register
PM
Half-Day
Artsy City Builders II
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
ASL with Friends II
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$193.00
Register
Backyard Games
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$182.00
Wait List
Biederman's Best Science 6-8
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$198.00
Register
Criminal Investigation Camp
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$193.00
Register
Flower Power Art
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$189.00
Register
Fun Out Of The Sun
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$185.00
Register
Intro to Reading Music: Part 1 - Section B
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades 4th - 6th
$180.00
Register
Jackbox Party
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$187.00
Register
Kick, Catch & Splash Art Camp II
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Mini Chefs Academy II
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$200.00
Wait List
Model Rocketry 3-5
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$210.00
Wait List
Rainbow Art Camp
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$193.00
Register
Taylor Swift: The Eras Camp 4-6
7/15 1 PM - 7/19 4 PM PM    
Grades 4th - 6th
$200.00
Register
Week 5
AM
Half-Day
Artosaurus Art Camp II
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Canvas of Creativity: Digital Canva Creations
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 6th
$187.00
Register
Go For The Distance!
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$187.00
Register
Great Big Messy Art Camp II
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
I Felt Like Sewing With Felt
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades 4th - 6th
$180.00
Register
Junkyard Wars: Chain Reaction
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades 2nd - 4th
$226.00
Register
Meme Creator
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades 5th - 8th
$189.00
Register
Mindful Explorers
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$193.00
Register
Origami Lab III
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$187.00
Register
Readers Theater
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$193.00
Register
Tunnels, Forts & Mazes I
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$185.00
Wait List
Wonders of the World
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 12 PM AM    
Grades 1st - 3rd
$185.00
Register
Full Day
Adventure Gaming
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$385.00
Register
Jr. Escape Room Challenge II
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$372.00
Register
Kitchen Challenges
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 6th - 8th
$389.00
Register
Messy Science
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 4 PM Full Day    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$374.00
Wait List
Rube Goldberg Inventors
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$392.00
Wait List
Summer STEM with LEGO
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$374.00
Register
Time Travelers Camp
7/22 9 AM - 7/26 4 PM Full Day    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$369.00
Wait List
PM
Half-Day
Ancient Art Explorers II
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$193.00
Register
DC/Marvel Mania!
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$189.00
Register
Forming Fantasy Lands
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$187.00
Register
Google Sites Creator
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades 5th - 8th
$189.00
Register
Hands-On Electronics
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades 2nd - 4th
$226.00
Register
Intro to Reading Music: Part 1 - Section C
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades 4th - 6th
$180.00
Register
Just Dance!
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades 1st - 4th
$220.00
Wait List
Let's Go Camping Art Camp II
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Obstacle Courses I
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$185.00
Wait List
Paws, Claws, and Hooves Art Camp II
7/22 1 PM - 7/26 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Week 6
AM
Half-Day
Basketballers
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$183.00
Wait List
Magic School Bus
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$189.00
Register
Pokémon Trainer's Club
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$183.00
Wait List
Rock Artists
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 12 PM AM    
Grades 1st - 5th
$193.00
Register
Space Art Adventure Camp II
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Summer Fun in the Kitchen!
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$255.00
Wait List
Tag, You're It!
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$182.00
Register
Writer's Workshop I
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 12 PM AM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$193.00
Register
Yummy Art Camp II
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Full Day
Cooper's Corner
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$363.00
Register
Finding Fossils 3-5
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$365.00
Register
Good Vibrations - Making Music II
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 4th - 8th
$374.00
Register
Mock Trial Camp
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 6th - 8th
$377.00
Register
Superhero Training Camp
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 4 PM Full Day    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$369.00
Wait List
The Play's The Thing
7/29 9 AM - 8/2 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 6th - 8th
$377.00
Register
PM
Half-Day
"Back In My Day" Camp
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$187.00
Register
Around the World in the Kitchen
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$255.00
Wait List
Creative Station: LEGO Camp
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$182.00
Wait List
Did You Say Clay? II
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Wait List
Girls Coding Camp for Emerson Students
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 4th
$138.00
Register
Gym Stations
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$183.00
Wait List
Intro to Reading Music: Part 2 - Section A
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades 4th - 6th
$180.00
Register
Introduction to Graphic Design II
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades 5th - 8th
$187.00
Register
Kids on Canvas II
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Pokémon Trainer's Club 3-5
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$183.00
Register
Robotics and Engineering
7/29 1 PM - 8/2 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 6th
$226.00
Register
Week 7
AM
Half-Day
Adventure Park Art Camp II
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Building for Natural Disasters
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$193.00
Register
Cartooning
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades 4th - 6th
$187.00
Wait List
Creative Dance Camp
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$189.00
Register
FAB Art: Fun & Beautiful II
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Fitness Scavenger Hunt
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$182.00
Wait List
It's Your Turn! Tabletop Gaming
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$175.00
Register
Master Chocolatier
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$220.00
Wait List
Permaculture Gardening Skills
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades 5th - 8th
$193.00
Register
Stuck on Scrapbooking
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$187.00
Register
Tunnels, Forts & Mazes II
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$185.00
Wait List
Unicorn Rescue Society 101 II
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$225.00
Register
Writer's Workshop II
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 12 PM AM    
Grades 6th - 8th
$193.00
Register
Full Day
All Things Astronomy
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$365.00
Register
Mini Wolverines Explorer's Camp
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 4 PM Full Day    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$375.00
Wait List
Music On Your Mind II
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 4th - 8th
$374.00
Register
Passport to Michigan II - Emerson Students Only
8/5 9 AM - 8/9 4 PM Full Day    
Grades 2nd - 5th
$315.00
Wait List
PM
Half-Day
Chocolate Connoisseur
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$220.00
Wait List
Ecology Explorers
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 6th
$195.00
Register
Egg-Citing Science
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$198.00
Register
Gundam Model Mania
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 8th
$200.00
Register
Hula Hooping Around
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$185.00
Register
Intro to Reading Music: Part 2 - Section B
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades 4th - 6th
$180.00
Register
Obstacle Courses II
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$185.00
Wait List
Steampunk Camp
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades 4th - 8th
$211.00
Register
Theater 101
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades 3rd - 5th
$194.00
Register
Underwater Art Camp II
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Unicorn Rescue 2
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd
$220.00
Register
World Travel 3D Art Camp II
8/5 1 PM - 8/9 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$232.00
Register
Week 8
AM
Half-Day
Dog Days of Summer: Morning Session - Emerson Students Only
8/12 9 AM - 8/16 12 PM AM    
Grades Kindergarten - 8th
$136.00
Register
Full Day
Dog Days of Summer: Full Day Session - Emerson Students Only
8/12 9 AM - 8/16 4 PM Full Day    
Grades Kindergarten - 8th
$225.00
Register
PM
Half-Day
Dog Days of Summer: Afternoon Session - Emerson Students Only
8/12 1 PM - 8/16 4 PM PM    
Grades Kindergarten - 8th
$120.00
Register
Filter Sessions
Session Name
Category








Sub Category 1


Sub Category 2
Grade















Gender
Begin Date
to
End Date
to