Summer Registration will remain open with the current uncertainty of closures due to COVID 19. We want to assure everyone that OES will continue to closely monitor the situation and communicate new information as it becomes available. In the event of an extended closure we will provide exciting opportunities for online camps, resources, or a refund.
Click on camps below to view a description, and sign up today!


Session / DatesAge / GradeCost
CyberSummer at OES Week 1: June 22 - 25, 2020
Exploration Camps: 9:00 AM - 3:15 PM
CyberSummer at OES: Artsy Anamalia (WK1-6/22-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades Primary - 3rd$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Creating Simple Machines and Maps (Wk1-6/2-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Hawaiian Vacation! (WK1-6/22-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Lavender Arts Making (WK1-6/22-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades 1st - 5th$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Perfect Picnic (WK1-6/22-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Songwriting, Beat Making & Music Production (Wk1-6/2-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$225.00
Studio Camps AM: 10:30 AM - 11:15 PM
CyberSummer at OES: Explore Drawing, Painting, Collage (Wk1-6/2-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (10:30 AM - 11:15 AM)
Grades 4th - 5th$150.00
CyberSummer at OES: We Love Sports! (WK1-6/2-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (10:30 AM - 11:15 AM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th$150.00
Studio Camps PM: 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
CyberSummer at OES: Become an Expert Dungeon Master with Storytelling (WK1-PM-6/22-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (1:00 PM - 1:45 PM)
Grades 6th - 9th$150.00
CyberSummer at OES: Geometric Design (WK1-6/22-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (1:00 PM - 1:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$150.00
CyberSummer at OES: We Love Sports! Wk1-6/2-6/25)
6/22/2020 - 6/25/2020 (1:00 PM - 1:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th$150.00
CyberSummer at OES Week 2: June 29 - July 29 , 2020
Exploration Camps: 9:00 AM - 3:15 PM
CyberSummer at OES: Art of India: Henna, Mandala, and More! (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades Not in school - 12th$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Fabric Arts and Crafts (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Let's Build a Fort! (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Mythical Creature Creation (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Walk About Drawing - Seeing Everyday Objects in a New Way
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (9:00 AM - 3:15 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$225.00
Studio Camps AM: 10:30 AM - 11:15 PM
CyberSummer at OES: Beginning Chess (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (10:30 AM - 11:15 AM)
Grades 1st - 5th$150.00
CyberSummer at OES: Brunch Club (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (10:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Dungeons & Dragons (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (10:30 AM - 11:15 AM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$150.00
CyberSummer at OES: Walk in the Artist Shoes (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (10:30 AM - 11:15 AM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$150.00
Studio Camps PM: 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
CyberSummer at OES: 1 and 2 point Perspective (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (1:00 PM - 1:45 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$150.00
CyberSummer at OES: Dungeons & Dragons (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (1:00 PM - 1:45 AM)
Grades 4th - 9th$150.00
CyberSummer at OES: Four Course Chefs (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (1:00 PM - 2:30 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$225.00
CyberSummer at OES: Free Style Dance: Rhythm & Music (WK2-6/29-7/2)
6/29/2020 - 7/2/2020 (1:00 PM - 1:45 AM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$150.00
Week 3: July 6- July 10, 2020
All Day
Art Madness (WK3-AD-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$390.00
Cascade Locks Adventure Camp (WK3-AD-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 8th - 12th$600.00
Discovery - The Sky’s the Limit: Architecture Innovation (WK3-AD-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Primary - 2nd$390.00
P-Town Pizza Extravanganza with Disc Golf (WK3-AD-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 6th - 9th$390.00
Super Star Sports (WK3-AD-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Primary - 6th$390.00
AM
Bake a Cake a Day (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
Berry Jamboree (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$260.00
Creative Writing Workshop (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th$260.00
Explorers (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$270.00
Lego EV3: Robo Battles (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 AM)
Grades 3rd - 7th$260.00
Lego Stop Motion Animation (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$260.00
Lego WeDo: Amazing Mechanism (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
Maps, Mazes, Mandals, and Machines (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th$260.00
OES Test Kitchen (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$260.00
Soccer Club (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$260.00
Tennis (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 8th$260.00
The Fun Run Club (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th$260.00
Try Everything Band (WK3-AM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$260.00
PM
Bake a Cake a Day (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$220.00
Berry Jamboree (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$220.00
Dungeons & Dragons (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th$220.00
Felting Fun (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$220.00
Intermediate Filmmaking (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 12th$260.00
OES Test Kitchen (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$220.00
Soccer Club (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th$220.00
Software Engineering: Phone App (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 9th$220.00
Tennis (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 8th$220.00
Trails & Treks: Keeping it Green! (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th$220.00
Try Everything Band (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 7th$220.00
Wild Weather (WK3-PM-7/6-7/10)
7/6/2020 - 7/10/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$220.00
Week 4: July 13 - July 17, 2020
All Day
Discovery - Sense-sational Creations! (WK4-AD-7/13-7/17 )
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Primary - 2nd$390.00
Explorers (WK4-AD-7/13-7/17 )
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$410.00
Into the Wild: Nature Exploration (WK4-AD-7/13-7/17 )
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 4th - 7th$390.00
Live Like a Grown Up: Skills for Life (WK4-AD-7/13-7/17 )
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th$390.00
AM
Architectural Sculpture (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$260.00
Bountiful Berries and More (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 1st - 4th$260.00
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 8th$260.00
Cakes and Bakes (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 10th$260.00
Explorers (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$270.00
How to Catch a Fairy (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 1st - 3rd$260.00
Minecraft Redstone (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$260.00
Organize Yourself for Success (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th$260.00
Rock Band (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 12th$260.00
Storytelling: From Imagination to Creation! (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
The Science and Wonder of Harry Potter: Year 2 (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$260.00
Toy Take Apart: Design & Circuitry (WK4-AM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
PM
Beats, Rhymes, and Life: A Hip Hop Camp (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$220.00
Bountiful Berries and More(WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$220.00
Brushes, Paint, Color, and Fun! (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th$220.00
Fantastic Fruit (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$220.00
Gymnastics Movement and Education (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$220.00
Jr. Scratch: Space Pioneers (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$220.00
Minecraft: Advanced Urban Architecture (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 9th$220.00
Mythology Theater (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th$220.00
Rock Band (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$220.00
The Science and Wonder of Harry Potter: Year 2 (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th$220.00
Toy Take Apart: Design and Circuitry (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$220.00
Turbo-Flyers Disc Golf (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$260.00
Writing the College Essay (WK4-PM-7/13-7/17)
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 10th - 12th$220.00
Week 5: July 20 - July 24, 2020
All Day
Chinese Culture Wonder (WK5-AD-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$390.00
Discovery: Wizard Herbology (WK5-AD-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Primary - 2nd$390.00
Explorers (WK5-AD-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$410.00
From Here to There: Explore PDX Transportation and Boat Building (WK5-AD-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 7th$390.00
What’s all the BUZZ about? Bees, Butterflies, Birds, and Bugs! (WK5-AD-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$390.00
AM
Beginner's Running Camp (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th$260.00
Circus Arts and Tumbling (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 4th$260.00
Create a Cardboard Carnival: Exploration in Simple Machines (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
Creative Writing Workshop (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th$260.00
Electronic Game Design: Race Games (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$260.00
Explorers (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$270.00
Fencing: Learn the Olympic Sport (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 1st - 6th$260.00
Free Style Dance: Rhythm & Music (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 1st - 4th$260.00
Pizza from the Ground Up (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$260.00
Reverse Glass Painting (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$260.00
Rise and Shine: Morning Meals (WK5-AM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Primary - 4th$260.00
PM
Beginning Chess (WK5-PM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 1st - 4th$220.00
Coding (WK5-PM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 9th$220.00
Fairy Tale Theater (WK5-PM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$220.00
Math Moves: Exercise your Body & Brain (WK5-PM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th$220.00
Parkour and Freerunning (WK5-PM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$220.00
Pizza from the Ground Up (WK5-PM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$220.00
Printmaking (WK5-PM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$220.00
TGA Premier Golf (WK5-PM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th$220.00
Where's Willy Wonka (WK5-PM-7/20-7/24)
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$220.00
Week 6: July 27 - July 31, 2020
All Day
Basketball Camp: Grades 3-5 (WK6-AD-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$390.00
Discsovery: Treasure Hunters (WK6-AD-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Primary - 2nd$390.00
Explorers (WK6-AD-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$410.00
Leadership Challenge Camp (WK6-AD-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th$390.00
AM
Bake It and Decorate It (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
Basketball Camp Grades K-2 (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
Choose Your Own Adventure Cookbook Club (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th$260.00
Explorers (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$270.00
Fencing: Learn the Olympic Sport (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 1st - 6th$260.00
La Tea Da (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
Minecraft: Theme Park Mania (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$260.00
Parkour and Freerunning (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$260.00
Photography with Carl 2.0 (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 6th - 12th$260.00
Self Portrait....It's All About You! (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$260.00
Write Music for Computer Games (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$260.00
Youth Speed and Agility Training (WK6-AM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 10th$260.00
PM
Bake It and Decorate It (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$220.00
Choose Your Own Adventure Cookbook Club (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$220.00
Free Style Dance: Rhythm & Music (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 9th$220.00
La Tea Da (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$220.00
Lego EV3: Robotic Olympics (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 9th$220.00
Parkour and Freerunning (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 1st - 5th$220.00
Tennis (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 8th$220.00
Walk A Bout Drawing (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$220.00
Write Music for Computer Games (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 12th$220.00
Writing the College Essay (WK6-PM-7/27-7/31)
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 10th - 12th$220.00
Week 7: August 3 - August 7, 2020
All Day
Basecamp Backpack Program (WK7-AD-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 9th - 12th$525.00
Calling all Hikers (WK7-AD-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 2nd - 6th$390.00
Discovery: Astronauts and Aliens (WK7-AD-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Primary - 2nd$390.00
Electronic Game Design Studio (WK7-AD-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 9th$390.00
Explorers (WK7-AD-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$410.00
AM
Altered Books (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$260.00
Beginning Volleyball (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$260.00
Bobbles, Bangles, Beads, & Braids: Jewelry (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 4th - 12th$260.00
Dungeons & Dragons (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$260.00
Explorers (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$270.00
Flag Football (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 1st - 5th$260.00
Garden Chefs (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th$260.00
Gymnastics Movement and Education (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$260.00
Intro to Animation (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
Intro to Filmmaking (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$260.00
Island Melodies Ukulele (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 2nd - 6th$260.00
Let's Celebrate: Parties & Picnics (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$260.00
Minecraft: Traveling to the Future (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$260.00
Try Everything Band (WK7-AM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 3rd$260.00
PM
Dungeons & Dragons (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th$220.00
Fabulous Fairies (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th$220.00
Fairy Tale Theater (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$220.00
Free Style Dance: Rhythm & Music (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 1st - 4th$220.00
Healing Herbs and Spices (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 2nd - 6th$220.00
Intro to Filmmaking (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th$220.00
Island Melodies Ukulele (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$220.00
Lego WeDo: Wild Animals (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
SAT Prep (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 9th - 12th$300.00
Songwriting Camp (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$220.00
Volleyball Skills (WK7-PM-8/3-8/7)
8/3/2020 - 8/7/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th$220.00
Week 8: August 10 - August 14, 2020
All Day
Canoeing, Rock Climbing, & Ropes Course (WK8-AD-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Primary - 7th$390.00
Discovery: Taco-Tastic! (WK8-AD-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Primary - 2nd$390.00
Explorers (WK8-AD-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$410.00
Mesmerizing Markets & Exploring Ingredients (WK8-AD-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th$390.00
Smart Car Designs (WK8-AD-8/10-8/14
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 5th - 9th$435.00
AM
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 8th$260.00
Dollhouse Designers (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Primary - 8th$260.00
Explorers (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$270.00
Fencing: Learn the Olympic Sport (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 1st - 6th$260.00
Hands on Art (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 1st - 5th$260.00
Minecraft: How to Train your Turtle (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th$260.00
Motion Graphics and After Effects (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 12th$260.00
Serve and Learn: Animal Friends (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 9th$260.00
Sewing Basics: Hand & Machine Stitching (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th$260.00
Tennis (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 8th$260.00
Traveling Taste Buds: Global Chefs (WK8-AM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 4th - 6th$260.00
PM
Advanced Filmmaking (WK8-PM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 6th - 12th$220.00
Lego EV3: Mission to Mars (WK8-PM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$220.00
Parkour and Freerunning (WK8-PM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 1st - 5th$220.00
Photography with Carl 2.0 (WK8-PM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 6th - 12th$220.00
Serve and Learn: Animal Friends (WK8-PM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 1st - 4th$220.00
Tennis (WK8-PM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 8th$220.00
TGA Premier Golf (WK8-PM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th$220.00
Traveling Taste Buds: Global Chefs (WK8-PM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 1st - 3rd$220.00
Voices of Nature (WK8-PM-8/10-8/14)
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 6th - 9th$220.00
Week 9: August 17 - August 21, 2020
All Day
Beats, Rhymes, and Life: A Hip Hop Camp (WK9-AD-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 7th - 12th$390.00
Discovery (WK9-AD-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Primary - 2nd$390.00
Explorers (WK9-AD-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Ages 4 - 6$410.00
AM
Circus Arts and Tumbling (WK9-AM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 4th$260.00
Dungeons & Dragons (WK9-AM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th$260.00
Garden Food Adventures (WK9-AM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$260.00
Rise and Shine! Breakfast Fun (WK9-AM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$260.00
SAT Prep (WK9-AM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Grades 9th - 12th$300.00
PM
Creative Movement and Tumbling (WK9-PM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 4th$220.00
Dungeons & Dragons (WK9-PM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th$220.00
Fairy Tale Theater (WK9-PM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd$220.00
Hit the Trail: Snacks for Energy (WK9-PM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 1st - 4th$220.00
TGA Golf (WK9-PM-8/17-8/21)
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020 (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Grades 3rd - 7th$220.00
English
Français
한국어
Español
6300 SW Nicol Rd.  • Portland • OR • 97223 • 503-416-9500
Privacy Policy