Welcome!
We have over 150 opportunities, so please browse below or narrow your options with our search tool.
87 Results
2021 OES Summer Skill Builders (Invite Required)
Summer Lexia/Dreambox 8/2-8/6
8/2 - 8/6
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
Custom Tag 1: mandebergj
$30.00
Register
Summer Skill-builders: 2nd-3rd - Week 1
8/9 - 8/13
Grades 2nd - 3rd
Custom Tag 1: cookm
$300.00
Register
Summer Skill-builders: 2nd-3rd - Week 2
8/16 - 8/20
Grades 2nd - 3rd
Custom Tag 1: cookm
$300.00
Register
Summer Skill-builders: 4th-5th grade - Week 1
8/9 - 8/13
Grades 4th - 5th
Custom Tag 1: doylej
$300.00
Register
Summer Skill-builders: 4th-5th grade - Week 2
8/16 - 8/20
Grades 4th - 5th
Custom Tag 1: doylej
$300.00
Register
Summer Skill-builders: Primary-1st grade - Week 1
8/9 - 8/13
Grades Primary - 1st
Custom Tag 1: savagea
$300.00
Register
Summer Skill-builders: Primary-1st grade - Week 2
8/16 - 8/20
Grades Primary - 1st
Custom Tag 1: savagea
$300.00
Register
CyberSummer (Remote Camps)
College Essay (WK 5: 8/2-8/6)
8/2 - 8/6
Grades 11th - 12th
Custom Tag 1: whalens
$400.00
Wait List
College Essay (WK 6: 8/9-813)
8/9 - 8/13
Grade 12th
Custom Tag 1: larosec
$400.00
Wait List
Cyber Summer at OES: Club D&D - 3:00-4:30
6/28 - 8/27 (3 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th
Custom Tag 1: schocka
$15 per week, based on attendance
Register
CyberSummer at OES: SAT Test Prep (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 PM)
8/16 - 8/20
Grades 10th - 12th
Custom Tag 1: tot
$350.00
Register
CyberSummer at OES: SAT Test Prep (Week 8: 8/23-8/27 PM)
8/23 - 8/27
Grades 10th - 12th
Custom Tag 1: tot
$350.00
Register
PEP: Personalized Educational Programs (Private and Group Lessons)
Guitar & Ukulele Lessons with Brandon Azbill - 2 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades Primary - 12th
Custom Tag 1: azbillb
$160.00
Register
Guitar & Ukulele Lessons with Brandon Azbill - 4 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades Primary - 12th
Custom Tag 1: azbillb
$320.00
Register
Piano Lessons with Janet Morris - 2 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades Not in school - 12th
Custom Tag 1: janet
$160.00
Register
Piano Lessons with Janet Morris - 4 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades Not in school - 12th
Custom Tag 1: morrisj
$320.00
Register
Piano or Voice Lessons with Zach Lenox - 2 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades Not in school - 12th
Custom Tag 1: lenoxz
$160.00
Register
Piano or Voice Lessons with Zach Lenox - 4 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades Not in school - 12th
Custom Tag 1: lenoxz
$320.00
Register
SAT Tutoring with Eli Ronick - 4 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades 8th - 12th
Custom Tag 1: ronicke
$320.00
Register
Soccer Lessons - 4 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades 3rd - 12th
Custom Tag 1: rappina
$320.00
Register
Spanish Lessons with Eli Ronick - 2 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades 5th - 12th
Custom Tag 1: ronicke
$160.00
Register
Spanish Lessons with Eli Ronick - 4 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades 5th - 12th
Custom Tag 1: ronicke
$320.00
Register
Tennis Lessons - 2 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades 1st - 12th
Custom Tag 1: collief
$160.00
Wait List
Tennis Lessons - 4 hour package
7/1 - 8/27
Grades Not in school - 12th
Custom Tag 1: collief
$320.00
Wait List
Week 5: Aug 2-6, 2021
All Day In-Person 9:00AM-4:00PM
Explorers (Week 5: 8/2-8/6 AD) LOWER LOOP I
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Ages 4 - 7
Custom Tag 1: martinm
$425.00
Wait List
Intermediate Movie Making (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AD) LOWER LOOP F
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 3rd - 7th
Custom Tag 1: filmsg
$425.00
Register
Keep Afloat! Boat Design and Construction (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AD) VERMONT ST. L
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th
Custom Tag 1: rappina
$425.00
Wait List
OES Tennis Academy (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AD) SPARC S
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Primary - 8th
Custom Tag 1: collief
$425.00
Wait List
The Art of Mosaics and Reverse Glass Painting (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AD) UPPER LOOP B
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th
Custom Tag 1: siskk
$425.00
Wait List
The Gym Floor is Lava! Obstacle Courses, Sports, and Games (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AD) VERMONT ST. O
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Primary - 5th
Custom Tag 1: prattl
$425.00
Wait List
Wilderness Skills and Cooking (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AD) VERMONT ST. Q
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th
Custom Tag 1: lowellr
$425.00
Wait List
AM In-Person 9:00AM-1:00PM
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) UPPER LOOP D
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
Custom Tag 1: 5rjj
$275.00
Wait List
Electronic Game Design: Racing Games (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) VERMONT ST. N
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th
Custom Tag 1: henryj
$275.00
Wait List
Explorers (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) LOWER LOOP H
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Ages 4 - 7
Custom Tag 1: bakerc
$275.00
Wait List
Intermediate/Advanced Volleyball (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) VERMONT ST. K
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th
Custom Tag 1: johnsonb
$275.00
Register
Italian Chefs (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) LOWER LOOP G
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th
Custom Tag 1: cuffem
$275.00
Wait List
Jr. Chefs Cooking Skills (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) UPPER LOOP A
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
Custom Tag 1: mcclellanc
$275.00
Wait List
Junior LEGO Robotics: Wild Animals (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) UPPER LOOP C
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
Custom Tag 1: haib
$275.00
Wait List
Learn the Olympic Sport of Saber Fencing (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) SPARC T
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Primary - 6th
Custom Tag 1: ofa
$275.00
Wait List
Mythology Theater (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) VERMONT ST. R
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th
Custom Tag 1: dunnl
$275.00
Wait List
Skateboard Club WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) VERMONT ST. M
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 4th - 7th
Custom Tag 1: ellisp
$275.00
Register
Steam Punk City Building (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) VERMONT ST. P
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 5th - 8th
Custom Tag 1: schocka
$275.00
Register
Write Music for Computer Games & Movies (WK 5: 8/2-8/6 AM) LOWER LOOP E
8/2 - 8/6 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 4th - 12th
Custom Tag 1: bbm
$275.00
Wait List
Week 6: Aug 9-13, 2021
All Day In-Person 9:00AM-4:00PM
Bridge Town Builders: Grades 3-5 (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AD)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th
Custom Tag 1: yangm
$425.00
Wait List
Bridge Town Builders: Grades K-2 (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AD)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
Custom Tag 1: morrowm
$425.00
Wait List
Documentary Film Making (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AD)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 5th - 11th
Custom Tag 1: filmsg
$425.00
Wait List
Explorers (Week 6: 8/9-8/13 AD)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Ages 4 - 7
Custom Tag 1: explore
$425.00
Wait List
Fiber Arts Laboratory: An Exploration in Felting, Knitting and Embroidery (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AD)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th
Custom Tag 1: siskk
$425.00
Wait List
Rock Climbing (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AD)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 2nd - 6th
Custom Tag 1: smuckerb
$475.00
Wait List
Serve & Learn: Animal Friends (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AD)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Primary - 8th
Custom Tag 1: lowellr
$425.00
Wait List
Sports Olympics (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AD)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Primary - 5th
Custom Tag 1: cuffem
$425.00
Wait List
AM In-Person 9:00AM-1:00PM
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
Custom Tag 1: 5rjj
$275.00
Register
Clay Play! Creative Exploration for All Ages (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 12th
Custom Tag 1: wilsonb
$275.00
Wait List
Dungeons & Dragons Storytelling (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th
Custom Tag 1: schocka
$275.00
Wait List
Educational Minecraft: Advanced Urban Architecture (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 3rd - 6th
Custom Tag 1: e4k
$275.00
Wait List
Explorers (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Ages 4 - 7
Custom Tag 1: sabanganj
$275.00
Wait List
Fairy Tale Theater (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
Custom Tag 1: dunnl
$275.00
Wait List
Junior Scratch Programming: Space Pioneers (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
Custom Tag 1: e4k
$275.00
Wait List
OES Tennis Academy (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Primary - 8th
Custom Tag 1: collief
$275.00
Wait List
Plant It! Grow It! Eat It! (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Primary - 5th
Custom Tag 1: nealons
$275.00
Wait List
Professional Art and Design (WK 6: 8/9-8/13 AM)
8/9 - 8/13 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th
Custom Tag 1: vineyarda
$275.00
Wait List
Week 7: Aug 16-20, 2021
All Day In-Person 9:00AM-4:00PM
Acting and Movie Making (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AD)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Primary - 5th
Custom Tag 1: mandebergj
$425.00
Wait List
BhinnekaFest: Exploring Indonesia through music, art, food, and games (WK 7: 8/16-8/20 AD)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Primary - 4th
Custom Tag 1: teguhl
$425.00
Register
Calling All Hikers (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AD)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 2nd - 6th
Custom Tag 1: smuckerb
$425.00
Wait List
Electronic Game Design Studio (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AD)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th
$425.00
Wait List
Explorers (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AD)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Ages 4 - 7
Custom Tag 1: explore
$425.00
Wait List
Gymnastics Education and Movement - (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AD)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
Custom Tag 1: jsg
$425.00
Wait List
OES Tennis Academy (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AD)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Primary - 8th
Custom Tag 1: collief
$425.00
Wait List
Self Portraits: It’s about YOU! (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AD)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th
Custom Tag 1: siskk
$425.00
Register
AM In-Person 9:00AM-1:00PM
A Year in Review (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AM)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
Custom Tag 1: dunnl
$275.00
Register
Bake It & Decorate It! (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AM)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Primary - 3rd
Custom Tag 1: morrowm
$275.00
Wait List
Club Dungeons & Dragons (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AM)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
Custom Tag 1: schocka
$275.00
Wait List
Creative Writing: Adventures in the Woods (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AM)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th
Custom Tag 1: nealons
$275.00
Wait List
Explorers (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AM)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Ages 4 - 7
Custom Tag 1: yangm
$275.00
Wait List
Junior Scratch and MaKey MaKey: Musical Adventures (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AM)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
Custom Tag 1: e4k
$275.00
Wait List
Professional Art and Design (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AM)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th
Custom Tag 1: vineyarda
$275.00
Wait List
Rock Band (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 AM)
8/16 - 8/20 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th
Custom Tag 1: bbm
$275.00
Register
PM In-Person 1:00PM-4:00PM
SAT Test Prep (Week 7: 8/16-8/20 PM)
8/16 - 8/20
Grades 10th - 12th
Custom Tag 1: tot
$350.00
Register
Week 8: Aug 23-27, 2021
All Day In-Person 9:00AM-4:00PM
Explorers (Week 8: 8/23-8/27 AD)
8/23 - 8/27 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Ages 4 - 7
Custom Tag 1: explore
$425.00
Wait List
OES Tennis Academy (WK 8: 8/23-8/27 AD)
8/23 - 8/27 (9 AM - 4 PM)
Grades Primary - 8th
Custom Tag 1: collief
$425.00
Wait List
AM In-Person 9:00AM-1:00PM
Educational Minecraft: Traveling into the Future (WK 8: 8/23-8/27 AM)
8/23 - 8/27 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 2nd - 6th
Custom Tag 1: e4k
$275.00
Wait List
Gymnastics Education and Movement (WK 8: 8/23-8/27 AM)
8/23 - 8/27 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
Custom Tag 1: jsg
$275.00
Wait List
Junior LEGO Robotics: Amazing Mechanisms (WK 8: 8/23-8/27 AM)
8/23 - 8/27 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
Custom Tag 1: e4k
$275.00
Wait List
Learn the Olympic Sport of Saber Fencing (WK 8: 8/23-8/27 AM)
8/23 - 8/27 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Primary - 6th
Custom Tag 1: ofa
$275.00
Wait List
Rock Band (WK 8: 8/23-8/27 AM)
8/23 - 8/27 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades Primary - 3rd
Custom Tag 1: bbm
$275.00
Wait List
Tales from Magic the Gathering (WK 8: 8/23-8/27 AM)
8/23 - 8/27 (9 AM - 1 PM)
Grades 5th - 9th
Custom Tag 1: schocka
$275.00
Register
PM In-Person 1:00PM-4:00PM
SAT Test Prep (WK 8: 8/23-8/27 PM)
8/23 - 8/27
Grades 10th - 12th
Custom Tag 1: tot
$350.00
Wait List
Filter Sessions
Session Name
Date







Time


Custom Tag 1













































Grade















Ages
to
Gender
Begin Date
to
End Date
to