Reservations
Make a Payment
Upcoming Sessions
Below is a list of upcoming sessions.
Filters
Return to Top
Loading...
31 Results
Ceramics Studio
Ceramics
Ceramics Open Studio Pass (Spring)
4/1 - 5/26
Ages 18 and up
$210.00
Register
Amy Klingler
New Mud
4/3 6:30 PM - 5/22 9:30 PM Wednesdays 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Register
Gabriel Detweiler
Intro to Ceramics I (4 Week)
4/1 5:30 PM - 4/22 8:30 PM Mondays 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Ages 15 and up
$120.00
Register
Intermediate Ceramics
4/5 9 AM - 5/24 12 PM Fridays 9 AM - 12 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Register
Jennifer Zona
Handbuilding
4/4 2 PM - 5/23 5 PM Thursdays 2 PM - 5 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Register
Laura Miller
Pottery Confidential
4/4 6:30 PM - 5/23 9:30 PM Thursdays 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Register
Melvin Dokes
Live.Laugh.Mud.
4/2 6 PM - 5/21 9 PM Tuesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Details
Camps
Youth Ceramics
Iryna Gillis
Youth Ceramics: Handbuilding
4/6 10 AM - 5/25 11:30 AM Saturdays 10 AM - 11:30 AM
Ages 9 - 12
$160.00
Register
Metals Studio
Adult
Jewelry & Metals
Jewelry & Metals Open Studio Pass (Spring)
4/1 - 5/26
Ages 18 and up
$150.00
Register
Joanne Birdsell
Beginning Jewelry (4 Weeks)
4/4 5:30 PM - 4/25 8:30 PM Thursdays 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Ages 18 and up
$150.00
Wait List
Studios 1-3
Adult
2D and Printmaking Open Studio Pass (Spring)
4/1 - 5/26
Ages 18 and up
$150.00
Register
Drawing & Painting
Cathy McCormick
Landscapes in Soft Pastels for Beginners
4/2 6:30 PM - 5/21 9:30 PM Tuesdays 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ages 19 and up
$192.00
Register
Dan Slattery
Expressions in Water and Light
4/1 1 PM - 5/20 4 PM Mondays 1 PM - 4 PM
Ages 16 and up
$192.00
Register
David Lester Learn
Painter's Choice
4/3 1 PM - 5/22 4 PM Wednesdays 1 PM - 4 PM
Ages 16 and up
$192.00
Register
Diane Dorn
Creating Abstract Art with Watercolors
4/1 6 PM - 5/20 9 PM Mondays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$192.00
Register
Mary Meehan Firtl
Continuing Practice in Soft Pastels
4/2 6:30 PM - 5/21 9:30 PM Tuesdays 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ages 19 and up
$192.00
Register
Violet Hayden
Drop-in Figure Drawing Spring Week 1
4/3 6 PM - 4/3 9 PM Wednesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Spring Week 2
4/10 6 PM - 4/10 9 PM Wednesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Spring Week 3
4/17 6 PM - 4/17 9 PM Wednesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Spring Week 4
4/24 6 PM - 4/24 9 PM Wednesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Spring Week 5
5/1 6 PM - 5/1 9 PM Wednesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Intro to Oil Painting II
5/2 6 PM - 5/23 9 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$100.00
Drop-in Figure Drawing Spring Week 6
5/8 6 PM - 5/8 9 PM Wednesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Spring Week 7
5/15 6 PM - 5/15 9 PM Wednesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Spring Week 8
5/22 6 PM - 5/22 9 PM Wednesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Youth/Teen
Josh Samuelson
Intro to Comics and Cartoons
4/6 12 PM - 5/25 2 PM Saturdays 12 PM - 2 PM
Ages 12 - 18
$150.00
Register
Camps
Olivia Miller/Lacey Dilly
Youth Summer Camp Week 1
7/8 9:30 AM - 7/12 12 PM Monday - Friday 9:30 AM - 12 PM
Ages 7 - 12
$250.00
Register
Youth Summer Camp Week 2
7/15 9:30 AM - 7/19 Monday - Friday 9:30 AM - 12 PM
Ages 7 - 12
$250.00
Register
Youth Summer Camp Week 3
7/22 9:30 AM - 7/26 12 PM Monday - Friday 9:30 AM - 12 PM
Ages 7 - 12
$250.00
Register
Weaving Studio
Adult
Weaving & Textiles
Weaving Open Studio Pass (Spring)
4/1 - 5/26
Ages 18 and up
$150.00
Register
Andy Boze
Weaving New and Continuing Students
4/3 6:30 PM - 5/22 9:30 PM Wednesdays 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ages 16 and up
$192.00
Register
Filter Sessions
Session Name
Location
Ceramics Studio
Metals Studio
Studios 1-3
Weaving Studio
Youth Studio
Category
Adult
Camps
Sub Category 1
Ceramics
Drawing & Painting
Jewelry & Metals
Weaving & Textiles
Youth Ceramics
Youth/Teen
Sub Category 2
Amy Klingler
Andy Boze
Cathy McCormick
Dan Slattery
David Lester Learn
Diane Dorn
Gabriel Detweiler
Iryna Gillis
Jennifer Zona
Joanne Birdsell
Josh Samuelson
Laura Miller
Mary Meehan Firtl
Melvin Dokes
Olivia Miller/Lacey Dilly
Violet Hayden
Ages
to
Gender
All
Male
Female
Begin Date
to
End Date
to
The following items are in progress.
My Account
Overview
Finances
Reservations
Make a Payment
Document Center
Message Center
Camp Store
Online Store
Gift Certificates
Photo Gallery